Results

Member Results

Emma Chapman

Show graph
BOF number 118093 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event White 00:20:10 4th Racing Chl: Gold *
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) White 00:16:21 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *
02/11/19 Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend 7 00:18:08 6th
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 13 00:16:15 4th
13/10/19 SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel White 00:23:08 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *
28/09/19 SO - SOG A2 - Highdown Hill, west of Worthing Yellow 00:22:23 4th Racing Chl: Silver **
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H8A 00:27:22
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F21 00:27:59 12th
07/09/19 SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north Brighton & Hove Yellow 00:14:30 3rd Racing Chl: Gold **
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C1 00:19:01 4th
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C1 00:19:54 9th
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C1 00:21:51 6th
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C1 00:11:18 9th
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C1 00:17:39 12th
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C1 00:26:20 5th
13/07/19 SO Park O 6 - East Court, East Grinstead Yellow 00:16:54 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze **
07/07/19 Yvette Baker Trophy Final YB Yellow 00:25:45 47th
29/06/19 SO Park O 4 - Hove Park Yellow 00:19:13 4th Racing Chl: Bronze **
13/06/19 SO Park O 3 - Goffs Park, / Crawley Yellow 00:27:10 4th Navigation Chl **
08/06/19 SO Park O 2 - St Anns Well Gardens, Hove Yellow 00:20:27 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze **
02/06/19 SE Sprint Champs 00:19:08 11th
01/06/19 SO Park O 1 - Warden Park Academy (followed by SO AGM) Yellow 00:13:53 1st Racing Chl: Gold **
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel White 00:20:06 1st Racing Chl: Gold *
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (2 of 3 ) - Short Urban (early evening)-Arundel Course 3 (M/W 12-14) 00:19:58 8th
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry White 00:12:26 1st Racing Chl: Gold *
11/05/19 SO SOG S9/Chasing start - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Yellow 00:21:12 2nd Racing Chl: Gold **
04/05/19 BMSR Individual Sprint 18 00:37:25 13th
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Yellow 00:17:56 2nd Racing Chl: Gold **
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 28 00:30:04 26th
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) 23 00:25:20 25th
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) 15 00:28:57 40th
13/04/19 SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel Yellow 00:24:20 1st Racing Chl: Silver **
06/04/19 SO SOG S6 - Abbot's Wood, Hailsham Yellow 00:17:22 2nd Racing Chl: Gold **
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Yellow 00:26:29 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze **
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat White 00:13:37 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Yellow 01:11:29 25th Navigation Chl **
02/02/19 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Yellow 00:21:18 4th Racing Chl: Silver **
26/01/19 SO - SOG A9 - Chailey Common (south), on A272 between Haywards Heath & Uckfield Yellow 00:25:10 4th Racing Chl: Bronze **
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) White 00:16:46 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *
19/01/19 SO - SOG A8 - Millenium Wood, Cuckfield, near Haywards Heath Yellow 00:38:01 8th Racing Chl: Bronze **
13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event White 00:20:57 3rd Racing Chl: Silver *
05/01/19 SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Sullington, near Storrington Yellow 00:37:14 2nd Racing Chl: Bronze **
02/12/18 MV South East Families & Veterans White 00:35:07 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze *
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) 18 00:35:38 2nd
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Yellow 00:25:00 5th Racing Chl: Gold **
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Yellow 00:42:08 5th Racing Chl: Bronze **
10/11/18 SO - SOG A5 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (A24, south of Horsham) Yellow 00:23:39 5th Racing Chl: Bronze **
04/11/18 November Classic White 00:26:17 4th Racing Chl: Silver *
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 12 White 00:15:56 5th Racing Chl: Gold *
07/10/18 SO Rewell Woods level C event White 00:28:35 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze *