Results

Member Results

Andrew Ridgway

Show graph
BOF number 118363 | Club NOC | Association EMOA | Current Points 7290 | Current Ranking 544th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
07/07/19 Urban event Course C 00:32:06 2nd 1215
06/07/19 YHOA Urban league Blue 00:48:02 1st 1183 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/06/19 EBOR Regional Event (incorporating EBOR Club Championships) BLUE 00:54:03 7th 1146 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/06/19 East Midlands Sprint Championships 2019 and East Midlands Urban League 2019 00:36:15 7th 1171
22/06/19 YHOA Urban League Middle Distance (p.m) 3 00:31:37 4th 1198
22/06/19 YHOA Sprint Championships (a.m.) and YHOA Urban League B 00:15:35 8th 1203
16/06/19 Allestree Urban Event, EMUL 2019 3 - MSV 00:44:55 2nd 1213
09/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) (UKUL) (WMOA Urban League 4) UKOL 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:51:19 19th 1143
08/06/19 Tadcaster Urban Event B 00:57:18 5th 1177
02/06/19 YHOA Urban League Blue 00:39:39 2nd 1212 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 4 (M55) 01:45:40 22nd 1070
19/05/19 East Midlands League 2019 & YBT Heat Blue 00:59:02 11th 1109 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/05/19 PFO event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat GREEN 00:51:41 12th 1115 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M55) 01:06:46 37th 1172
28/04/19 YHOA Superleague and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blue 00:51:43 9th 1169 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/04/19 Saturday Series 7 Blue 00:59:47 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M55) 01:38:35 55th 1156
14/04/19 Dob Park Woods Regional Event Blue 01:14:31 19th 1064 Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/04/19 East Midlands League 2019 Blue 01:05:28 8th 1146 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Blue 00:55:35 25th 1168 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/03/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:03:24 86th 1074 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 2 Short Brown 01:11:20
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 4 (M55) 01:19:39 29th 1161
09/03/19 Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) UKOL U3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:48:56 15th 1180
02/03/19 Saturday Series 6 Blue 00:45:31 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 YHOA Superleague 00:52:08 6th 1132
17/02/19 East Midlands League 2019 Blue 00:38:40 6th 1166 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 Knettishall Heath event Blue 01:04:17 18th 1108 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/02/19 Icenian 2019 (incorporating English Universities Orienteering Cup) Blue 00:54:45 16th 1157 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 East Midlands League 2019 Blue 01:19:56 11th 1138 Racing Chl: Silver *****
27/01/19 East Midlands League 2019 Blue 43:11:00 5th 1161 Navigation Chl *****
20/01/19 Regional Middle Distance Event Blue 00:56:07 65th 999 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/01/19 East Midlands League 2019 Blue 00:50:08 8th 1166 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/01/19 Saturday Series 4 Blue 01:12:52 32nd Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/01/19 East Midlands League 2019 Blue 01:06:41 15th 1162 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/12/18 East Midlands League 2018 Blue 01:17:00 23rd 1089 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/12/18 East Midlands Championships & Robin Hood Trophy Course 4 00:56:10
09/12/18 Oakwood Urban, East Midlands & UK Urban League 3 00:37:25 1st 1221
02/12/18 NOR colour coded and EAL Blue 01:29:49 32nd 1036 Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/11/18 East Midlands League 2018 & Park Series 5 Blue 00:56:15 19th 1139 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/11/18 East Midlands League 2018 Blue 01:02:21 7th 1149 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/11/18 Regional Event Blue 01:03:00 16th 1112 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/11/18 East Midlands League 2018 Blue 01:03:43 11th 1163 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/18 GO City Race Course 3 00:37:39 4th 1210
14/10/18 October Odyssey day 2 & NE Champs Blue 01:05:24 12th 1135 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/10/18 October Odyssey day 1 Blue 00:56:48 10th 1123 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/09/18 2018 Welsh League Event Blue 01:31:34 24th 1119 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/09/18 YHOA Urban League - Attercliffe 3 Blue 00:36:28 2nd 1213 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/09/18 HANLEY UKUL Course 3 00:38:47 3rd 1190
02/09/18 South Gare regional event Blue 01:02:06 6th 1134 Racing Chl: Gold *****