Results

Member Results

Ewan Musgrave

Show graph
BOF number 119676 | Club MAROC | Association SOA | Current Points 7965 | Current Ranking 106th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
09/10/21 Junior Home Internationals Individual M18 01:17:30 2nd 1335
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 00:39:03 8th 1329
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 3 (M18, M20) 01:18:22 6th 1319
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey M18 00:50:40 7th 1317
19/09/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 3 Short Brown
05/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual Brown 01:27:03 9th 1325 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/08/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 Short Brown 00:54:56 3rd 1307 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 01:05:26 4th 1316
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 01:05:26 4th
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 00:37:35 11th 1287
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C4 00:59:34 6th 1295
21/07/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Glen Dye L Tech 00:42:53 11th
13/06/21 ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships Brown 01:21:19 7th 1303 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, W21) 01:29:22 12th 1313
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) 00:49:19 33rd 1237
30/05/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 1 Short Brown 00:53:47 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/04/21 Spring Series - Cambus Sprint 00:19:04 4th
14/04/21 Spring Series - Bellwood Forest Sprint 00:17:48 4th
28/10/20 GRAMP DNC Balmedie Long 00:37:51 2nd
30/08/20 Junior selection race M16 00:33:44 5th
29/08/20 Junior selection race M16 00:49:53 1st
14/03/20 Scottish Middle Distance Championships Course 4 00:22:46 3rd 1279
11/03/20 Deeside Night Cup series Long 00:40:46
08/03/20 Deeside weekend - regional 2-Brown 01:02:51 1st 1331
26/02/20 Deeside Night Cup series DNC Long 00:47:32
23/02/20 GRAMP Balmedie Brown 01:00:24 4th 1279 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Blue 48:33:00
15/02/20 Scottish Night Champs 4 36:17:00
29/01/20 Deeside Night Cup series Long 00:43:15
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Blue 00:51:23 1st 1326 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 6 00:14:45 5th
22/01/20 GRAMP DNC - Forvie Long 00:45:58 2nd
15/01/20 Deeside Night Cup series Long 00:36:09 2nd
08/01/20 GRAMP DNC - Crathes Long 00:36:27 2nd
05/01/20 Maroc regional Banchory Brown 01:10:15 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/12/19 Deeside Night Cup series Long 00:47:08 3rd
11/12/19 GRAMP DNC - Balmedie DNC 00:39:27 1st
27/11/19 GRAMP DNC - Foggieton Long 00:37:29 3rd
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Blue 00:48:32 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/11/19 Deeside Night Cup series Long 00:48:12 2nd
12/10/19 NI Open Orienteering Championships 5 00:57:47 11th
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course M16 01:00:28 14th
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Blue 00:49:11 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/08/19 Maroc Regional Event - Glen Feardar Brown 01:44:14 7th Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C34 (M16) 00:23:35 6th
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C34 00:49:32 2nd
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C34 00:48:58 5th
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C34 00:26:11 4th
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C34 00:43:36 8th
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C34 (M16) 00:49:54 4th