Results

Member Results

Ralph Phillips

Show graph
BOF number 120150 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
25/06/22 SO Park-O 3 - Oaklands Park, Chichester Yellow 00:37:38 3rd Navigation Chl **
12/06/22 SO Regional - Capite Wood, Ashington (A24) Yellow 01:36:37 9th Navigation Chl **
21/05/22 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (1/3) - SE Middle distance Champs - Abbots Wood, Polegate Yellow 01:28:20 3rd Navigation Chl **
07/05/22 SOG S8 / YBT Regional Heat - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Yellow 01:16:31 12th Navigation Chl **
02/04/22 SOG S5 - Angmering Estate (SW), Arundel Yellow 01:52:48 9th Navigation Chl **
19/03/22 SOG S4 - Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill Yellow 01:14:15 9th Navigation Chl **
22/01/22 SOG A9 - Washington Common, Washington, Near Storrington Yellow 01:03:29 13th Navigation Chl **
08/01/22 SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south) Yellow 00:56:01 3rd Navigation Chl **
27/11/21 SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, near Stoughton, NW of Chichester Yellow 01:02:21 6th Navigation Chl **
09/10/21 SOG A3 - Rewell Quarry, Slindon (near Arundel) Yellow 01:51:42 5th Navigation Chl **
25/09/21 SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Spithurst, Barcombe, (between Lewes / Newick / Uckfield) Yellow 01:17:02 6th Navigation Chl **
17/04/21 SO - SOG 4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe Orange 00:57:36 3rd Navigation Chl ***
29/02/20 SO SOG S3, Abbots Wood, Arlington, Hailsham Green 01:09:29 16th Navigation Chl *****
08/02/20 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough, West Sussex GREEN 01:08:20 31st Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/01/20 SO - SOG A9 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Green 01:18:02 38th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/01/20 SO - SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south), A272 east of Scaynes Hill Green 01:14:47 34th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/01/20 SO - SOG A7 - Millenium Wood, Haywards Heath GREEN 01:46:33 43rd Navigation Chl *****
07/12/19 SO - SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton (north-west of Chichester) Green 01:00:23 25th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/11/19 DFOK KOL 3 Light Green 01:18:49 28th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:27:26 85th 923
26/10/19 SO - SOG A4 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (close to A24, south of Horsham) Green 01:02:50 25th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 7 01:13:29 77th 865
13/07/19 SO Park O 6 - East Court, East Grinstead Sprint 00:35:38 42nd
06/07/19 SO Park O 5 - The Hawth, Crawley & Trail-O Sprint 00:46:15 37th
29/06/19 SO Park O 4 - Hove Park Sprint 00:42:23 57th
13/06/19 SO Park O 3 - Goffs Park, / Crawley Sprint 00:50:51 34th
08/06/19 SO Park O 2 - St Anns Well Gardens, Hove Sprint 00:32:58 41st
01/06/19 SO Park O 1 - Warden Park Academy (followed by SO AGM) Sprint 00:33:15 38th
11/05/19 SO SOG S9/Chasing start - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Green 00:57:18 41st Racing Chl: Bronze *****
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 01:05:20 34th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/04/19 SO SOG S6 - Abbot's Wood, Hailsham Green 00:59:00 21st Racing Chl: Bronze *****
30/03/19 SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) Green 01:13:32 46th Navigation Chl *****
23/03/19 SO SOG S4 - Parham Wood, Storrington Green 01:06:24 43rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 7 Vets Short Green 00:54:53 32nd 847
09/03/19 SO SOG S3 - Southwick Hill, Portslade Green 01:13:31 23rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Green 01:19:00 50th 757 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Green 00:52:08 34th 813 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Green 01:30:01 60th 748 Navigation Chl *****
13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event Green 64:51:00 42nd 861 Navigation Chl *****
05/01/19 SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Sullington, near Storrington Green 00:59:21 37th Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/01/19 Nick Bateson Long O Sh Green 00:59:17 28th
04/11/18 November Classic Green 01:17:51 119th 864 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
27/10/18 SO - SOG A4 - Pashley and The Warren, Eastbourne Green 00:55:59 13th Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 7 Short Green Vets 01:17:22 97th 887
13/10/18 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School and Henfield Wood, Lindfield, near Haywards Heath Green 00:59:23 34th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/09/18 SO - SOG A2 - Lancing Ring, Lancing Green 00:47:14 24th Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/09/18 SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove Green 00:49:32 25th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
15/07/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 6 - Preston Park, Brighton Sprint 00:33:26 42nd
07/07/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 5 - Queens Park, Brighton Sprint 00:43:36 50th
30/06/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 4 - Hampden Park, Eastbourne Sprint-O 00:44:00