Results

Member Results

Katie Hensman

Show graph
BOF number 120695 | Club FVO | Association SOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
14/11/21 Stirling City Race - SOUL 6 6 00:31:28
06/11/21 INT SOUL 5 6 00:44:04 5th
24/10/21 Moray Mix - incorporating Scottish Orienteering League - Lossie Forest Light Green 01:00:00 15th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
23/10/21 Moray Mix - SOUL 4 Course 6 00:26:42 18th
17/10/21 CompassSport Cup Final 9B Orange Women 00:40:44 15th
26/09/21 AYROC Scottish Sprint Champs - Race 1 3 00:27:03 25th
26/09/21 AYROC Scottish Sprint Champs - Race 2 3 00:20:29 24th
26/09/21 AYROC/STAG Ayrshire Weekend - Event 2/2 - SOUL 3 incorporating Scottish Sprint Champs 3 00:47:32 25th
25/09/21 STAG/AYROC Ayrshire Weekend - Event 1/2 - SOUL 2 Course 6 00:57:17 3rd
19/09/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 3 Light Green 01:39:31 21st Navigation Chl ****
05/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual Light Green 01:03:34 11th Navigation Chl ****
04/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay Course 5 Light green 00:42:54
29/08/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 Light Green 00:55:09 24th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q9B 00:28:55 8th
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F18 00:12:57 8th
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C19 00:31:30 12th
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) C19 00:53:48 9th
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL C19 00:53:48 18th
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) C19 00:50:38 7th
13/06/21 ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships Light Green 00:48:04 19th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) 19 01:03:24 13th
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) 13 00:42:02 33rd
30/05/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 1 Light Green 01:11:17
08/05/21 INTLocal Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians 3 Green 00:48:44 27th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/10/20 GRAMP Glen Dye Green 01:21:32 23rd Navigation Chl *****
27/09/20 Cambus o'May local event Light Green 01:16:36 19th Navigation Chl ****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 9 Orange 00:53:10 12th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
14/03/20 Scottish Middle Distance Championships Course 6 00:41:01 10th
08/03/20 Deeside weekend - regional 6-Orange 00:56:05 4th
07/03/20 Deeside weekend - SOUL 3 U6 00:45:22 7th
16/11/19 FVO Local Event (Club Champs) Orange 00:19:54 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ***
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Orange 00:49:57 21st Racing Chl: Bronze ***
03/11/19 FVO SoSOL Orange 00:54:19 5th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
13/10/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Orange 00:54:38 18th Navigation Chl ***
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Orange 00:39:11
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C3 01:01:44 30th
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C3 00:54:49 31st
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C3 01:06:25 26th
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C3 00:29:41
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C3 00:58:03 23rd
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C3 01:07:05 25th
02/06/19 ESOC bto SOUL6 7 00:35:44 9th
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) Course 16 01:13:44 20th
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 25 00:53:01 37th
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Orange 00:48:36 16th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Orange 00:33:05 10th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 7 00:10:38 9th
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Orange 00:47:19 15th Navigation Chl ***
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 01:08:33 203rd
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Orange 00:44:25 11th Racing Chl: Bronze ***