Results

Member Results

Simon Cane

Show graph
BOF number 120861 | Club LOC | Association NWOA | Current Points 6304 | Current Ranking 1526th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M75, W70, W75) 00:52:41 7th 989
31/07/22 Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 6 Medium 01:09:56 23rd 1051
30/07/22 Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 5 - Race 1 Medium 00:53:56 23rd 1069
30/07/22 Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 5 - Race 2 Medium 00:27:31 39th 956
28/07/22 Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 4 Medium 01:02:29
27/07/22 Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 3 Medium 01:24:21 29th 1056
26/07/22 Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 2 Medium 01:28:59 27th 1074
25/07/22 Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 1 Short / Medium 00:24:19 55th 995
24/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 2 Green 01:11:39 68th 1005 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 1 Green 00:55:49 57th 1032 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 21 (M75, W65) 01:07:06 51st 1022
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 15 (M75, W65) 00:34:52 24th 1015
20/03/22 Duddon Spring Weekend Day 2 Long distance Short Green 00:58:27 6th 975 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
19/03/22 Duddon Spring Weekend Day 1 Middle Distance Short 00:42:20 9th 960
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 09A (M75, M80, M85, W55) 00:36:11
05/03/22 BMOC weekend - Saturday event (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:48:21 21st 934
19/02/22 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M75, W65, W70) 01:37:17
13/02/22 Compasssport Cup heat Vets Short Green Cup 00:59:16 16th 1016
09/02/22 Terrain Night Series 5 Short 00:47:13 11th
16/01/22 Club Champs [closed event] Green 01:35:12 16th Navigation Chl *****
15/01/22 NW Night League Event Green 01:42:36
15/12/21 Urban Night Series 8 Short 00:48:16 13th
04/12/21 Lakeland Warrior Middle Race M21E 01:35:20
01/12/21 Urban Night Series 6 Short 00:40:11 8th
17/11/21 Urban Night Series 4 Short 00:48:10 4th
03/11/21 Urban Night Series 2 Short 00:45:25 8th
30/06/21 Summer Series 5 Short 00:50:31 10th
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 27 (M70) 01:50:58 33rd 1044
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W50) 01:07:52 43rd 1048
19/05/21 Solo Battleaxe Long 01:11:12 44th
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 7 Vets Short Green W60+ M70+ 00:58:48 11th 1025
18/01/20 NW Night League NWNL-Green 01:08:08 10th
15/01/20 LOC Night Terrain Series 2 Long 00:59:40 29th
08/01/20 LOC Night Terrain Series 1 Long 00:57:10 26th
11/12/19 LOC Night Urban Series 6 Short 00:45:07 7th
27/11/19 LOC Night Urban Series 4 Long 00:47:21 20th
24/11/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:49:36 35th 1034 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/11/19 LOC Night Urban Series 2 Short 00:33:00 8th
06/11/19 LOC Night Urban Series 1 Long 00:57:32 29th
03/11/19 High Pike Cumbrian Galloppen Green 01:00:39 52nd 951 Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/10/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Uldale Fells Green 01:00:57 20th 1050 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M70, W55) 01:02:27 61st 1031
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Green 00:50:31 55th 1056 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/03/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:56:02 63rd 1002 Navigation Chl *****
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:25:04 86th 980
09/03/19 Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) UKOL U4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:57:07 55th 954
16/02/19 YHOA Night League & Northern Night Championships Green 00:53:58 32nd 1073 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W60) 00:40:33 21st 1109
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 8 01:08:12 60th 1029
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 8 00:52:55 22nd 1099