Results

Member Results

Sue Hallett

Show graph
BOF number 122391 | Club OD | Association WMOA | Current Points 5333 | Current Ranking 2911th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
14/11/21 Malvern Hills WMOA League Short Green 01:16:29 25th 711 Navigation Chl *****
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Very Short Green (W75, W80, W85, W90) 00:58:13 13th 718
24/10/21 BATHPOOL WMOA League event Short Green 01:01:56 19th 821 Navigation Chl *****
17/10/21 CompassSport Cup Final 10 Supervets Short G 00:45:43 8th 847
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 10 (M80, W70, W75) 00:57:42 26th 786
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 19 (M80, W75) 01:20:42 19th 831
26/09/21 East Midlands League 2021 Short Green 00:57:37 28th 765 Navigation Chl *****
25/09/21 OD Summer Event - Cracks Hill Medium 00:54:36 10th
12/09/21 Church Hill - Urban - WML Course 5 00:49:27 1st
29/08/21 Hinckley Urban Event Medium 01:12:18 40th
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C17 00:30:09 1st
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C17 (W85) 00:53:44 1st
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C17 (W85) 00:53:44 1st
04/07/21 NGOC League - Urban Race Sh Green 00:58:04 9th 774
12/06/21 OD Summer Event - Hartshill Hays Country Park Short 00:52:21 1st
30/05/21 SINS - Day 2 - restricted Midlands Championships Short Green 01:28:32
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Very Short Green 00:57:41 8th 783 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/05/21 BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) Orange 00:50:13 12th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
01/05/21 OD Spring Event - Pooley Country Park Short 00:28:12 3rd
24/04/21 OD Spring Event - Rough Close (closed event) No EOD Medium 01:26:45 23rd
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Orange 01:11:52 27th Navigation Chl ***
25/10/20 East Midlands League 2020 Short Green 01:00:50 20th 831 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/10/20 Cambourne Urban Short Green 00:47:30 8th 761 Racing Chl: Silver *****
27/09/20 SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event Short Green 01:16:35 10th 828 Navigation Chl *****
26/09/20 OD Saturday Morning Event - Itchington Holt (OD members only - pre-entry required) Easy 00:40:31 1st
06/09/20 Ampthill Park Local event Short Green 00:53:00 7th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 11 Light Green 01:04:00 5th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
08/03/20 East Midlands League 2020 Sh Green 00:55:45 22nd 814
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Short Green 01:28:02 54th 716 Navigation Chl *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL SHORT GREEN (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70) 01:11:04 62nd 788
26/01/20 Wrockwardine Wood - West Midlands League Event 2 Short Green 01:07:21 14th 824 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
19/01/20 NGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event) SGreen 01:03:00 21st 779
12/01/20 East Midlands League 2020 Orange 00:44:59 4th Racing Chl: Silver ***
05/01/20 Brindley Heath - West Midlands League Event 1 orange 00:43:33 9th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
22/12/19 East Midlands League 2019 Yellow 00:42:54 1st Racing Chl: Bronze **
08/12/19 WMOA League Event 12 & WM Champs Sherbrook Short Green 01:16:29 24th 849 Navigation Chl *****
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course11 (W65, W70) 85:23:00 24th 812
17/11/19 WMOA League Event 11 Long Mynd North East Short Green 01:13:30 24th 744 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/11/19 SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event Short Green 00:49:00 13th 849 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70) 01:23:32 50th 802
02/11/19 Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend UKOL 5 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:56:00 19th 862
27/10/19 OD WMOA League Event 9 & Club Champs Brandon Woods Short Green 00:48:22 10th 943 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 8B 01:00:11 31st 870
06/10/19 WMOA League Event 8 Oldacre Valley Short green 00:59:15 20th 839 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
22/09/19 DFOK City of London Race 3 Course 5 00:37:08 24th 800
21/09/19 City of London Race 8 00:53:11 20th 826
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:39:43 20th 795
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H7B 00:23:42 35th 788
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F19 00:17:13 12th 815
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F18 (M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 01:17:13 36th