Results

Member Results

Susan Metcalfe

Show graph
BOF number 123370 | Club NATO | Association NEOA | Current Points 5977 | Current Ranking 2320th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
01/03/20 Yvette Baker Trophy Regional Heat Green 01:03:43 17th 989 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/10/19 October Odyssey Day 1 Hexham Urban Course 3 00:45:10 17th 897
29/09/19 Sewingshields regional Blue 01:12:17 16th 982 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C15 01:08:54 49th 984
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C15 00:35:06 19th 1070
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C15 01:04:58 45th 945
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C15 01:22:49 37th 988
23/06/19 Regional event Short Green 00:59:50 2nd 928 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/06/19 Gateshead/Newcastle Urban Supervet Women 55+ 01:15:14 10th 692
28/04/19 Morpeth Gathering 2 00:38:09 7th
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Women 00:58:37 30th 964
24/02/19 Regional event and YBT round 1 Green 01:03:58 15th 974 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/02/19 Morpeth Common Local Short Green 00:38:28 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/11/18 Simsonside regional event Short Green 01:16:11 2nd 1017 Navigation Chl *****
21/10/18 Fontburn Reservoir Blue 01:22:16 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/09/18 Edges Green Green 00:53:59 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Middle Distance Green Women 00:45:08 36th 1045
25/03/18 Acorn event G 01:13:26 14th 1038
18/02/18 Regional event Short Green 00:42:24 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/01/18 Local event Short Green 00:33:02 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/11/17 AIRE Event in the North West Green 00:59:10 32nd 1048 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/10/17 Beyond the Wall (North East Orienteering League) Green 00:58:37 5th 1017 Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/05/17 Regional event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 01:19:45 4th 1091 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Women 00:44:20 7th 1054
26/02/17 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W65, W70) 74:43:00 5th 1057
08/10/16 October Odyssey Day 1 incl. JHI, North East Champs 5 Short Blue 01:33:27 8th 987 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/09/16 North East Orienteering League (NEOL) event S.Green 00:43:38 3rd 1010
04/06/16 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Women 00:56:08 8th 1029
17/04/16 Northern Champs (UKOL, UKEOL and WRE) UKOL13 (W65, W70) 00:55:02 7th 991
27/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 22 (W70) 00:58:29 18th 977
26/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 22 (W70) 00:57:40 11th 984
20/03/16 NATO Regional event 3. Green 00:51:58 6th 945
18/10/15 Compass Sport Cup Final Green Women 00:50:09 69th 1001
04/10/15 October Odyssey Day 2 and North East Champs Green 01:05:27 10th 1032 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day3 (UKOL) UKOL C20 (W65) 00:26:19 19th 1050
02/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day1 C20 01:02:44 42nd 1010
30/05/15 Twin Peak Day 1 Short Blue 1 01:03:00 32nd 979 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
15/03/15 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Women 00:48:00 3rd 1068
04/10/14 October Odyssey day 1 SHORT BLUE 01:11:22 6th Racing Chl: Silver *****
31/05/14 British Long Championships (UKOL 11) Course 29 01:16:12 10th 1032
01/08/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day4 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Middle Distance - A World Ranking Event) Light Green 00:53:07 10th 1056 Racing Chl: Silver ****
29/07/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day2 Light Green 01:01:05 36th 974 Racing Chl: Bronze ****