Results

Member Results

Rachel Emmerson

Show graph
BOF number 124004 | Club OD | Association WMOA | Current Points 4594 | Current Ranking 2986th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
02/12/18 WML Event #10 Blue 01:02:56 20th 1121 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) 7 01:24:55 31st 1169
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M55) 00:53:17 68th 1164
18/02/18 YHOA Superleague Middle Distance Brown 00:55:20 25th 1140 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/10/17 WML Event Shoal Hill BLUE 00:55:24 15th 1167 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C34 01:03:43 27th 1211
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C34 01:06:28 41st 1181
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C34(M16) 00:58:32 29th 1212
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C34 01:20:56 53rd 1153
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C34(M16) 01:29:26 55th 1140
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C34 01:15:15 61st 1135
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 2(W21) 00:47:11 34th 1168
14/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2(W21, W20, W18) 00:24:08 80th 1120
19/03/17 BUCS - British Universities & Colleges Sport Championships Course 2 01:07:36 34th 1156
26/02/17 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M20, M18, M35, M40, W21) 102:23:00
25/02/17 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, W21) 103:35:00 27th 1161
16/10/16 CompassSport Cup Final Green Women 00:40:56 4th 1171
12/06/16 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 01:02:37 39th 1126
30/04/16 British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:20:49 31st 1107
17/04/16 Northern Champs (UKOL, UKEOL and WRE) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 00:51:25 24th 1105
03/04/16 LOC weekend - Long Distance Short Blue 1 00:54:44 6th 1122 Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/04/16 LOC weekend - Middle Distance Brown 01:02:22 78th 1015 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
27/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 01:27:50 29th 1118
26/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 00:32:51 24th 1148
25/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:25:49 92nd 1066
13/03/16 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Women 00:51:10 4th 1103
18/10/15 Compass Sport Cup Final Green Women 00:41:56 33rd 1099
31/05/15 Twin Peak Day 2 Short Blue 2 01:01:24 10th 1073 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/04/15 British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 01:24:56 13th 1144
05/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 01:34:49 31st 1122
04/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 01:11:48 46th 1090
03/04/15 JK Weekend Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:23:36 133rd 1094
22/03/15 OD Level B Event Bentley Wood Course 4 01:37:24 61st 944
15/03/15 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Women 00:53:00 3rd 1080
21/02/15 BUCS - Individual B 01:42:56 52nd 1044
17/01/15 YHOA Night League Long 00:44:59 24th 1124
14/12/14 CompassSport Cup Final Jn Women (8B) 52:34:00 14th 1035
02/11/14 YHOA Superleague Short blue 00:56:27 4th 1138 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/09/14 British Middle Champs (UKOL) UKOL Course2 (W18, W20, W21) 01:08:41 48th 1010
08/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 5 9 01:28:37 62nd 1019
07/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 4 9 00:59:58 38th 1066
05/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 3 9 00:59:14 49th 1077
04/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) 00:29:43 25th 1137
03/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) 01:05:13 45th 1066
31/05/14 British Long Championships (UKOL 11) UKOL Course 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 02:08:45 39th 996
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) W20E/W18E 01:33:51 40th 1071
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) UKOL Badge (W18) 02:31:32 26th
19/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) W21E/W20E/W18E 00:57:41 88th 1050
18/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) UKOL Badge 2 (W21, W20, W18) 00:24:12 99th 1041
13/04/14 The Ercall & Limekiln Woods (Yvette Baker Trophy Round 1) Green 01:04:24 6th 1096 Racing Chl: Bronze *****