Results

Member Results

Kathleen Southall

Show graph
BOF number 124690 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 5756 | Current Ranking 2480th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
10/10/20 SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse Green 00:45:48
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Green 01:31:52 51st Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/09/20 Great Wildgoose Woods test event Green 00:40:10 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 5 - Green - Women W45+ 01:09:21 27th 861
14/03/20 DFOK NW Kent 1 Score 00:37:21 15th
07/03/20 SO SOG S4 Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill, SW of East Grinstead [START-TIMES now 1.45-2.45pm] Green 00:57:22 17th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Green 01:37:23 98th 749 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/02/20 SAXONS Rescheduled Regional event Green 01:24:44 19th 952 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL GREEN (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:05:29 53rd 983
08/02/20 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough, West Sussex GREEN 00:51:30 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Green 00:58:56 52nd 901 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) 00:53:39 47th 982
19/01/20 DFOK SE League Event Green 01:35:51
18/01/20 SO - SOG A9 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Green 01:10:33 32nd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/01/20 SAX Regional Green 01:25:47 25th 926 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/01/20 SO - SOG A7 - Millenium Wood, Haywards Heath GREEN 00:58:42 10th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/12/19 SO Brighton City Race (including SEOUL and Wessex Night League) Course 4 01:07:20 23rd 693
07/12/19 SO - SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton (north-west of Chichester) Green 00:43:40 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Green 00:58:48 46th 940 Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/11/19 SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) Green 00:53:37 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/10/19 SO - SOG A4 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (close to A24, south of Horsham) Green 00:50:47 16th Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 5 01:19:26 71st 857
13/10/19 SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Green 01:30:04 19th 910 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
28/09/19 SO - SOG A2 - Highdown Hill, west of Worthing Green 00:36:28 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/07/19 SO Park O 6 - East Court, East Grinstead Sprint 00:28:19 36th
07/07/19 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Open Green 01:31:00 26th 897
06/07/19 SO Park O 5 - The Hawth, Crawley & Trail-O Sprint 00:39:54 33rd
13/06/19 SO Park O 3 - Goffs Park, / Crawley Sprint 00:32:45 29th
08/06/19 SO Park O 2 - St Anns Well Gardens, Hove Sprint 00:34:17 43rd
01/06/19 SO Park O 1 - Warden Park Academy (followed by SO AGM) Sprint 00:23:11 24th
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Green 01:00:27 35th 881 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Green 01:03:15
11/05/19 SO SOG S9/Chasing start - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Green 00:42:10 23rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 01:03:01 28th Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 17 (M70, W55) 01:45:13 111th 943
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W55) 01:16:15 153rd 840
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M70, W55) 00:22:53 113th 915
13/04/19 SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel Green 00:51:14
06/04/19 SO SOG S6 - Abbot's Wood, Hailsham Green 00:47:42 10th Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/03/19 SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) Green 00:58:10 30th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Green 00:53:10 22nd 951 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 5 Green Women 00:52:25 20th 945
09/03/19 SO SOG S3 - Southwick Hill, Portslade Green 01:06:50 18th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Green 01:12:18 46th 820 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/02/19 SO SOG S2 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Green 00:54:15 33rd Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/02/19 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Green 01:11:20 37th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/01/19 SO - SOG A9 - Chailey Common (south), on A272 between Haywards Heath & Uckfield Green 00:47:10 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/01/19 SO - SOG A8 - Millenium Wood, Cuckfield, near Haywards Heath Green 01:12:36 33rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Green 01:22:58 54th 717 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/11/18 SO - SOG A5 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (A24, south of Horsham) Green 44:41:00 11th Navigation Chl *****