Results

Member Results

Kathleen Southall

Show graph
BOF number 124690 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 5743 | Current Ranking 2397th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
07/05/22 SOG S8 / YBT Regional Heat - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 01:13:22 38th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/05/22 SO Regional event - Angmering Park (west), Arundel Short Blue 01:22:12 21st 834 Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/04/22 SOG S5 - Angmering Estate (SW), Arundel Green 00:46:08 27th Racing Chl: Silver *****
19/03/22 SOG S4 - Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill Green 00:50:37 25th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/03/22 SOG S3 - Highdown Hill, West Worthing (middle distance event) Green 00:35:53 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/02/22 SOG S2 - Millennium Wood, Cuckfield, Haywards Heath Green 01:15:57 25th Navigation Chl *****
23/01/22 SAX SE League event Orange 00:31:14 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
22/01/22 SOG A9 - Washington Common, Washington, Near Storrington Green 00:57:59 27th Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/01/22 SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south) Green 01:15:56 34th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/12/21 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M80, W75) 01:02:27 4th 910
11/12/21 SOG A7 - Blacklands Farm, near Sharpthorne, (South of East Grinstead) Green 00:39:59 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/11/21 SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, near Stoughton, NW of Chichester Green 00:46:07 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/11/21 SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) Green 01:12:43 22nd 966 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/10/21 SOG A4 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe (A23 north of Brighton) Green 00:45:06 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/10/21 SOG A3 - Rewell Quarry, Slindon (near Arundel) Green 00:47:37 12th Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/09/21 SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, Poynings, Nr Brighton Green 00:42:01 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Green 01:28:18 33rd 934 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/06/21 SO - Windlesham House School Sprint event Sprint 00:37:10 39th
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Green 01:15:32 102nd 884 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
15/05/21 SO Local (SOG 6) - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Green 00:40:04 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Green 01:30:21 71st 829 Navigation Chl *****
01/05/21 SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 00:53:15 17th Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/04/21 SO - SOG 4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe Green 01:06:07 27th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/12/20 SOG3 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne (SW of East Grinstead) GREEN 00:47:57 15th Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/10/20 SO SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Cross, Lewes Green 00:49:18 6th Navigation Chl *****
10/10/20 SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse Green 00:45:48
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Green 01:31:52 51st 869 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/09/20 Great Wildgoose Woods test event Green 00:40:10 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 5 - Green - Women W45+ 01:09:21 27th 861
14/03/20 DFOK NW Kent 1 Score 00:37:21 15th
07/03/20 SO SOG S4 Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill, SW of East Grinstead [START-TIMES now 1.45-2.45pm] Green 00:57:22 17th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Green 01:37:23 98th 749 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/02/20 SAXONS Rescheduled Regional event Green 01:24:44 19th 952 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL GREEN (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:05:29 53rd 983
08/02/20 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough, West Sussex GREEN 00:51:30 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Green 00:58:56 52nd 901 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) 00:53:39 47th 982
19/01/20 DFOK SE League Event Green 01:35:51
18/01/20 SO - SOG A9 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Green 01:10:33 32nd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/01/20 SAX Regional Green 01:25:47 25th 926 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/01/20 SO - SOG A7 - Millenium Wood, Haywards Heath GREEN 00:58:42 10th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/12/19 SO Brighton City Race (including SEOUL and Wessex Night League) Course 4 01:07:20 23rd 693
07/12/19 SO - SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton (north-west of Chichester) Green 00:43:40 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Green 00:58:48 46th 940 Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/11/19 SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) Green 00:53:37 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/10/19 SO - SOG A4 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (close to A24, south of Horsham) Green 00:50:47 16th Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 5 01:19:26 71st 857
13/10/19 SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Green 01:30:04 19th 910 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
28/09/19 SO - SOG A2 - Highdown Hill, west of Worthing Green 00:36:28 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/07/19 SO Park O 6 - East Court, East Grinstead Sprint 00:28:19 36th