Results

Member Results

Michael Bishenden

Show graph
BOF number 125319 | Club MOR | Association SOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
24/10/21 Moray Mix - incorporating Scottish Orienteering League - Lossie Forest Blue 01:01:54 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/10/21 Moray Mix - SOUL 4 Course 6 00:16:54 4th
17/10/21 CompassSport Cup Final 8A Green Junior Men 00:44:41 17th
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey M16 01:03:03 20th
19/09/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 3 Blue 01:13:18 5th Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay Course 2 Short Brown/Blue 00:49:40 42nd
29/08/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 Blue 00:55:54 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C5 00:40:26 20th
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C5 (M16, M55) 01:46:04 30th
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C5 (M16, M55) 01:46:04 73rd
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C5 (M16, M55) 01:41:18 48th
13/06/21 ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships Blue 00:59:29 21st Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/05/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 1 Blue 01:29:19
17/04/21 Moravian Saturday and Schools League Light Green 00:31:32 7th Racing Chl: Gold ****
16/12/20 MOR Culbin - a level D night orienteering event Long 00:58:05 4th
21/11/20 Moravian Saturday Series Light Green 31:55:00 13th Navigation Chl ****
31/10/20 Moravian Saturday Series Light Green 30:35:00 11th Navigation Chl ****
27/09/20 Cambus o'May local event Light Green 00:39:43 4th Racing Chl: Gold ****
19/09/20 Moravian Saturday Series light green 00:43:30 7th Navigation Chl ****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 9 Orange 00:28:06 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ***
07/03/20 Deeside weekend - SOUL 3 U6 00:24:17
01/03/20 Littlemill followed by INVOC AGM Green 00:55:04 4th Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Light Green 35:22:00 5th Navigation Chl ****
15/02/20 Scottish Night Champs 4 49:14:00 13th
02/02/20 Culloden Short Green 00:43:22 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/01/20 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Sluie Light Green 55:34:00 13th Navigation Chl ****
24/11/19 Carse of Ardesier Light Green 00:42:18 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****
16/11/19 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Roseisle North Light Green 00:37:33 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Light Green 00:50:11 12th Racing Chl: Silver ****
29/09/19 INVOC bto SOUL9 6 WJ/MJ 00:29:45 3rd
14/09/19 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Findhorn Light Green 00:54:43 23rd Racing Chl: Silver ****
01/09/19 Nairn East Beach Light green 00:39:37 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
16/06/19 Keppernach & Achagour Light Green 00:51:32
02/06/19 Culbin - Regional and Moray & Highland Junior Champs Long Orange 00:23:58 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
18/05/19 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Dufftown - World Orienteering Day Light Green 53:03:00 21st Navigation Chl ****
27/04/19 MOR Saturday & Schools League- Millbuies Light Green 38:18:00 9th Navigation Chl ****
03/03/19 MOR Darnaway - Regional Event Light Green 00:40:12 6th Racing Chl: Silver ****
16/02/19 Saturday & Schools League- Gordonstoun Light Green 32:11:00 17th Navigation Chl ****
12/01/19 Saturday & Schools League- Ardgye Light green 50:52:00 12th Navigation Chl ****
19/12/18 Roseisle Northern Night Cup 3 Yellow 00:17:25 5th Racing Chl: Gold **
08/12/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Elgin L Green 39:44:00 9th
17/11/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Sluie Orange 00:22:17 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Orange 24:41:00 3rd Navigation Chl ***
27/10/18 MOR bto SOUL 9 - Forres Course 7 00:12:53 3rd
08/09/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Culbin Orange 27:31:00 2nd Navigation Chl ***
01/07/18 Carse of Ardesier Orange 00:25:30 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
17/06/18 Jamie Stevenson Trophy Yellow 00:14:54 3rd Racing Chl: Gold **
21/04/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Oakenhead Lossiemouth Yellow 00:16:02 2nd Racing Chl: Gold **
17/02/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Darnaway - inc Middle Distance Courses Yellow 00:15:13 3rd Racing Chl: Gold **
13/01/18 Moravian Saturday Series Yellow 00:17:54 1st Racing Chl: Gold **