Results

Member Results

Bethany Taylor

Show graph
BOF number 125683 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Yellow 00:36:48 6th Racing Chl: Bronze **
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 9 01:24:49
29/06/19 SO Park O 4 - Hove Park Yellow 00:20:40 6th Racing Chl: Bronze **
08/06/19 SO Park O 2 - St Anns Well Gardens, Hove Orange 00:40:10 8th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Orange 01:02:08 8th Navigation Chl ***
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Yellow 00:25:30 6th Racing Chl: Bronze **
13/04/19 SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel Orange 00:51:24 11th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
06/04/19 SO SOG S6 - Abbot's Wood, Hailsham Yellow 00:19:25 5th Racing Chl: Silver **
23/03/19 SO SOG S4 - Parham Wood, Storrington Orange 00:52:48 8th Navigation Chl ***
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Orange 4th Navigation Chl ***
16/02/19 SO SOG S2 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Yellow 00:19:19 3rd Racing Chl: Silver **
02/02/19 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Orange 00:58:46 11th Navigation Chl ***
26/01/19 SO - SOG A9 - Chailey Common (south), on A272 between Haywards Heath & Uckfield Yellow 00:27:15 5th Racing Chl: Bronze **
19/01/19 SO - SOG A8 - Millenium Wood, Cuckfield, near Haywards Heath Yellow 00:32:37 4th Racing Chl: Bronze **
05/01/19 SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Sullington, near Storrington Orange 00:43:48 7th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
10/11/18 SO - SOG A5 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (A24, south of Horsham) Yellow 00:13:58 1st Racing Chl: Gold **
13/10/18 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School and Henfield Wood, Lindfield, near Haywards Heath Orange 00:56:35 15th Navigation Chl ***
08/09/18 SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove Orange 01:05:40 6th Navigation Chl ***
09/06/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 2. Hotham Park, Bognor Orange 00:32:30 5th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
02/06/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 1 / AGM. Windlesham House School, Findon Valley, Worthing Orange 00:48:26
13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Yellow 00:42:14 9th Racing Chl: Bronze **
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate Yellow 00:23:01 5th Racing Chl: Silver **
15/10/17 SO - level C (incorporating SO champs) - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove Orange 00:59:56 5th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
24/06/17 SO summer sprint series 3. Withdean Park, Brighton Orange 00:40:15
03/06/17 SO summer sprint series 1 / AGM event. Kidbrooke Park, Forest Row ORANGE 00:48:28
20/05/17 SO SOG S9 - chasing start. Sullington Warren, Storrington ORANGE 00:46:10 5th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
14/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs Orange 01:37:58 18th Navigation Chl ***
29/04/17 SO SOG S8 - Friston Forest (east side) Orange 00:47:09 13th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
08/04/17 SO SOG S7 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Yellow 00:19:35 6th Racing Chl: Silver **
01/04/17 SO SOG S6 - Southwick Hill, Mile Oak Orange 01:27:47
26/03/17 SO level C, Tilgate Park & Forest, Crawley (event 1 of SO championships 2017) Orange 00:59:18
18/03/17 SO SOG S5 - Parham Woods, between Storrington & Pulborough Orange 00:42:10 5th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
04/03/17 SO SOG S4 - Great Walstead School, Lindfield, nr Haywards Heath Orange 00:48:20 8th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
28/01/17 SO SOG A9 - Friston Forest (central), Eastbourne Yellow 00:22:59 5th Racing Chl: Gold **
14/01/17 SO SOG A8 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne, East Grinstead Yellow 00:30:35 6th Navigation Chl **
07/01/17 SO SOG A7 - Lancing Ring, Lancing, West sussex Yellow 00:31:23 5th Navigation Chl **
03/12/16 SO SOG A6 - Southwater Country Park (level D) Yellow 00:19:27 8th Racing Chl: Bronze **
20/11/16 SO - Broadstone Warren level C event (incorporating SO club championship 2016 event 7) Yellow 00:29:25 6th Racing Chl: Silver **
05/11/16 SO SOG A5 Yellow 00:33:07 6th Racing Chl: Bronze **
29/10/16 SO SOG A4 Yellow 00:27:38 8th Racing Chl: Bronze **
22/10/16 SO SOG A3 Yellow 00:37:17 4th Navigation Chl **
17/09/16 SO SOG A1 - incorporating event 5 (of 7) of SO Championships Yellow 00:28:40 8th Racing Chl: Bronze **
09/07/16 SO Park-O 6 - Brighton University, Falmer Yellow 00:28:09
03/07/16 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Yellow W 00:47:19 34th
02/07/16 SO Park-O 5 - Tilgate Park, Crawley Yellow 00:49:16 6th Navigation Chl **
25/06/16 SO Park-O 3, Hove Park, adjacent A270, Hove Orange 00:54:16 7th Navigation Chl ***
23/04/16 SO SOG S8, Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Orange 00:57:14 19th Navigation Chl ***
12/03/16 SO SOG S5, Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Orange 00:49:38 7th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
06/03/16 DFOK SELeague event and Yvette Baker Trophy SE heat Yellow 00:30:02 16th Racing Chl: Gold **
05/03/16 SO SOG S4, Great Walstead School & Henfield Wood, Lindfield Yellow 00:33:23 6th Navigation Chl **