Results

Member Results

Caroline Moran

Show graph
BOF number 126852 | Club SOC | Association SCOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) 01:37:06 76th 1010
29/10/17 SCOL2 BADO League Event Green 00:52:09 12th 1075 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/09/17 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and South West Long Distance Championships UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55) 00:56:17 9th 1123
02/09/17 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and South West Middle Distance Championships UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55) 00:42:51 32nd 1061
13/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 2/3. Level C Urban event - Chichester Course 3 00:37:20 27th 1070
04/12/16 SOC Level C & SCOL 4 Blue 01:24:02 70th 870 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/11/16 SOC November Classic & Southern Championships 7 00:55:59 22nd 1102
02/10/16 Caddihoe Chase Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M18S, M20S, M45S, M50S, M65, W21S, W45, W50) 01:11:50 23rd
01/10/16 Caddihoe Chase Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M18S, M20S, M45S, M50S, M65, W21S, W45, W50, SBl) 00:53:05 18th 1093
25/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Course 6 (W16, W50, W55) 00:44:47 95th 965
12/06/16 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W16, W45, W50) 01:00:45 17th 1075
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Prologue Course H52 00:18:35
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Final Course F5C 00:15:34 10th 1026
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Final (UKOL) UKOL F5A (M60, W45, W50) 02:15:34 120th
30/05/16 Tamar Triple Day 3 Green 00:38:09 6th 1095 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/05/16 Tamar Triple Day 1 8 00:36:05 1st
25/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 12 (W50) 00:19:16 20th 1033
13/03/16 Compass Sport Cup and Trophy Heat Green Women 00:47:23 23rd 982
28/02/16 SOC Level C & SCOA League Green 00:49:06 30th 978 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/11/15 SOC November Classic Green 00:53:03 18th 1053 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/10/15 SOC Level D - Matley GREEN 00:44:37 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) 15 01:00:09 19th 1173
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) UKOL Badge (W50) 02:05:48 3rd
19/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) 15 01:05:39 34th 1147
18/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) UKOL Badge 12 (W50) 00:16:02 14th 1090
16/03/14 WIM Regional Blue 01:04:31 18th 1125 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/03/14 Sarum Saunter Course BLU 01:07:50 24th 1090
02/03/14 SCOA League Blue 01:05:28 17th 1077 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/12/13 SCOA League New Forest Blue 01:13:50 36th 1095 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/13 BADO Level C and SCOA League Event Blue 01:12:58 36th 1072 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/13 SN Regional SE League Short Blue 00:53:04 13th 1121 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/13 SOC November Classic (UKOL19) UKOL Short Blue (M65, Short Blue, W18, W45, W50) 00:58:38 61st 1019
03/08/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day6 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Long Distance) C27 01:10:19 22nd 1149
02/08/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day5 C27 00:55:43 44th 1108
01/08/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day4 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Middle Distance - A World Ranking Event) C27 00:58:00 28th 1143
30/07/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day3 (Incorporating UKOL15) UKOL C27 (W50) 00:57:04 27th 1135
29/07/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day2 C27 01:03:38 44th 1103
28/07/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day1 (Incorporating UKOL14) UKOL C27 (W50) 01:03:15 94th 983
23/06/13 Welsh League Event 2013 Blue 01:15:42 21st 1093 Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/05/13 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9) UKOL Badge Course 19 (W50, M65) 01:08:54 25th 1080
21/04/13 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL8) UKOL Badge Course 8(W45, W50) 00:43:09 52nd 918
20/04/13 British Sprint Championships (Prologue) 3.1 00:18:09 37th 1020
20/04/13 British Sprint Championships A32 00:17:26 27th 1049
20/04/13 British Sprint Championships (UKOL7) UKOL Badge 4 (M60, W45, W50) 00:17:26 27th
01/04/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Relays Course 3-2A 00:30:32 8th
31/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) Badge Course 19 (M10A, M12B, W10A, W12B) 01:21:30 52nd 981
31/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3) UKOL Course 19 (W50L, M50S) 02:22:20 37th
30/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) Badge Course 19 (M10A, M12B, W10A, W12B) 01:00:50 36th 1058
29/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) UKOL Badge Course 11 (M65, W50) 00:15:27 24th 1054
17/02/13 Compass Sport Cup Round 1 4 - Green Women 00:51:02 2nd 1098