Results

Member Results

Mike Ralph

Show graph
BOF number 127835 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 830 | Current Ranking 5178th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
04/06/22 SO Park-O 1 (followed by AGM) - Worth School, near Turners Hill Sprint 00:27:08 41st
19/02/22 SOG S2 - Millennium Wood, Cuckfield, Haywards Heath Green 01:26:37 32nd Navigation Chl *****
22/01/22 SOG A9 - Washington Common, Washington, Near Storrington Green 00:57:21 26th Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/01/22 SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south) Green 01:25:23 38th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/12/21 SOG A7 - Blacklands Farm, near Sharpthorne, (South of East Grinstead) Green 00:47:20 28th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/11/21 SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, near Stoughton, NW of Chichester Green 00:51:44 13th Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/11/21 SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) Green 01:33:16 44th 830 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
30/10/21 SOG A5 - Rivers Wood, between Balcombe & Haywards Heath Green 01:11:32 34th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
09/10/21 SOG A3 - Rewell Quarry, Slindon (near Arundel) Green 00:52:35 20th Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/09/21 SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, Poynings, Nr Brighton Green 00:46:06 19th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/06/21 SO - Windlesham House School Sprint event Sprint 00:42:22 54th
15/05/21 SO Local (SOG 6) - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Green 00:46:53 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/05/21 SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 01:09:20 48th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/04/21 SO - SOG 4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe Green 00:59:14 17th Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/12/20 SOG3 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne (SW of East Grinstead) GREEN 00:51:05 23rd Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/10/20 SO SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Cross, Lewes Green 00:59:11 16th Navigation Chl *****
10/10/20 SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse Green 01:14:35 49th Navigation Chl *****
12/09/20 Great Wildgoose Woods test event Green 00:45:11 17th Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/03/20 SO SOG S4 Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill, SW of East Grinstead [START-TIMES now 1.45-2.45pm] Green 01:04:16 25th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/02/20 SO SOG S3, Abbots Wood, Arlington, Hailsham Green 00:56:39 12th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
08/02/20 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough, West Sussex GREEN 01:02:50 27th Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Green 00:56:30 45th 927 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/01/20 SO - SOG A9 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Green 00:58:13 22nd Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/01/20 SO - SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south), A272 east of Scaynes Hill Green
07/12/19 SO - SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton (north-west of Chichester) Green 00:53:00 19th Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Short Blue 01:58:22 63rd 777 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
09/11/19 SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) Green 01:02:28 26th Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/10/19 SO - SOG A4 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (close to A24, south of Horsham) Green 00:47:43 13th Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 6 01:29:09 90th 861
13/10/19 SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Green 01:36:36 22nd 873 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
28/09/19 SO - SOG A2 - Highdown Hill, west of Worthing Green 00:45:02 29th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 01:13:12 43rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/04/19 SO SOG S6 - Abbot's Wood, Hailsham Green 00:59:51 22nd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
30/03/19 SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) Green 00:59:47 33rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Blue 01:23:38 50th 944 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/03/19 SO SOG S4 - Parham Wood, Storrington Green 00:55:27 31st Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/03/19 SO SOG S3 - Southwick Hill, Portslade Green 00:59:15 10th Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Green 01:01:03 30th 926 Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/02/19 SO SOG S2 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Green 00:48:06 24th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/19 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Green 01:04:07 25th Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/01/19 SO - SOG A9 - Chailey Common (south), on A272 between Haywards Heath & Uckfield Green 00:56:43 33rd Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/01/19 SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Sullington, near Storrington Green 00:59:16 36th Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/12/18 SO - SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton, NW of Chichester Green 00:58:49 15th Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Green 01:18:58 53rd 753 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/11/18 SO - SOG A5 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (A24, south of Horsham) Green 50:10:00 23rd Navigation Chl *****
13/10/18 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School and Henfield Wood, Lindfield, near Haywards Heath Green 00:54:35 27th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/09/18 SO - SOG A2 - Lancing Ring, Lancing Green 00:48:17 26th Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Short Blue 01:38:55 33rd 912 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/04/18 SO - SOG S7 - St Leonards Forest, Colgate, near Horsham Green 01:10:37 25th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
14/04/18 SO - SOG S5 - Parham Woods, Storrington Green 00:52:18 29th Racing Chl: Silver *****