Results

Member Results

Rona Laird

Show graph
BOF number 128227 | Club INVOC | Association SOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
21/11/20 Moravian Saturday Series Orange 38:49:00 9th Navigation Chl ***
27/09/20 Cambus o'May local event Orange 72:53:00 Navigation Chl ***
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Yellow 00:17:41 1st Racing Chl: Gold **
01/03/20 Littlemill followed by INVOC AGM Yellow 00:24:59 4th Racing Chl: Gold **
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Orange 54:39:00 6th Navigation Chl ***
02/02/20 Culloden Orange 01:05:05 15th Navigation Chl ***
18/01/20 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Sluie Orange 72:52:00 13th Navigation Chl ***
24/11/19 Carse of Ardesier Orange 00:45:30 13th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Orange 01:02:33 32nd Navigation Chl ***
29/09/19 INVOC bto SOUL9 7 WYJ/MYJ 00:22:47 11th
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Yellow 00:29:20 7th Racing Chl: Gold **
01/09/19 Nairn East Beach Orange 00:50:12 28th Navigation Chl ***
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C2 00:25:19 30th
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C2 00:25:06 40th
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C2 00:20:34 28th
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C2 00:28:36 23rd
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C2 00:51:14 26th
16/06/19 Keppernach & Achagour Orange 01:03:58 9th Navigation Chl ***
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) Course 17 00:37:57 12th
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 27 00:33:39 24th
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) 22 00:19:44 7th
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M75, M80, M85, M90, W70, W75, W80, W85, W90) 00:19:00 83rd
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Orange 00:44:51 13th Navigation Chl ***
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 00:17:16 6th
03/03/19 MOR Darnaway - Regional Event Orange 01:00:50 10th Navigation Chl ***
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) C11 00:29:51
10/02/19 Anagach Woods Orange 01:51:09 6th Navigation Chl ***
25/11/18 Loch of Boath orange 01:16:25 17th Navigation Chl ***
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Yellow 29:18:00 21st Navigation Chl **
06/10/18 STAG CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Yellow 00:33:28 7th Racing Chl: Gold **
23/09/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Yellow 00:29:16 5th Racing Chl: Silver **
16/09/18 Maroc Pannanich Level C Orange 01:02:42 8th Navigation Chl ***
08/09/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Culbin Orange 63:46:00 26th Navigation Chl ***
26/08/18 Nairn East Beach Orange 00:37:36 6th Racing Chl: Silver ***
01/07/18 Carse of Ardesier Yellow 00:30:32 8th Racing Chl: Gold **
17/06/18 Jamie Stevenson Trophy Yellow 00:28:46 24th Racing Chl: Silver **
26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) Course 17 00:32:45 11th
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 29 00:32:43 15th
08/04/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 Yellow 00:20:21
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) 27 00:43:58 46th
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) 21 00:33:34 51st
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) 17 00:19:09 46th
25/03/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 - Scottish Spring Weekend: Classic Yellow 00:25:08 9th Racing Chl: Silver **
17/02/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Darnaway - inc Middle Distance Courses Yellow 00:33:45 30th Racing Chl: Silver **
27/01/18 Littlemill - 40th anniversary event Yellow 00:24:23 8th Racing Chl: Gold **
12/11/17 INVOC Anagach Yellow 00:47:27 14th Navigation Chl **
29/10/17 INT CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 7 Yellow 00:38:42 23rd Navigation Chl **
15/10/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 White 00:25:21 4th Racing Chl: Bronze *
24/09/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Yellow 00:32:01 18th Racing Chl: Silver **
23/09/17 WOLF Sprint - bto Urban League - SOUL 9 Course 5 00:30:45 36th