Results

Member Results

Richard Clark

Show graph
BOF number 128271 | Club EBOR | Association YHOA | Current Points 5438 | Current Ranking 2886th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
13/06/21 "Acorn" Hutton Mulgrave & Skelder Very Short Green 01:21:07 2nd Navigation Chl *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M85, W80) 01:29:16 13th 722
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9A (M75, W55) 01:56:03 78th 579
31/05/21 YHOA Urban League - Driffield E : MHV, WUV
11/04/21 CLARO Local Event Short green 01:25:04 17th Navigation Chl *****
28/12/20 Regional Event Green 01:09:11 27th 798 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/11/20 Local Middle Distance Green 01:52:17 22nd Navigation Chl *****
04/10/20 NN Local event (was October Odyssey day 2) Green 01:44:00
27/09/20 Regional Event Short Green 01:03:44 18th 718 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
30/08/20 EBOR Regional Event Short Green 01:00:50 21st 812 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
09/08/20 CLOK August Weekend Day 2 Short Green 00:53:42 15th 809 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
08/08/20 CLOK August Weekend Day 1 Short Green 00:36:19 15th 800 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 7 01:02:06 59th 782
08/03/20 YHOA Middle Champs and YHOA Superleague Short Green 01:05:56 17th 809 Navigation Chl *****
01/03/20 National Event & YHOA Superleague Short Green 01:08:18 6th 937 Navigation Chl *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) 01:16:37 87th 794
25/01/20 SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) Short Green 01:13:47 16th 837 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
19/01/20 SYO Regional Event Short Green 01:14:50 23rd 787 Navigation Chl *****
05/01/20 Regional Event Short Green 01:05:25 24th 794 Navigation Chl *****
24/11/19 Brimham Rocks - YHOA Middle Distance Championships and Superleague Green 01:29:45 23rd 830 Navigation Chl *****
17/11/19 SYO Regional Event Green 01:14:45 27th 821 Navigation Chl *****
26/10/19 October Odyssey Day 1 Hexham Urban Course 4 00:44:55 29th 853
19/10/19 Hessle Town and Humber Bridge Urban Race Course D 00:51:08 8th 798
13/10/19 SYO YHOA Championships and YHOA Superleague Course 14 01:36:52
06/10/19 European City Race Tour - Liverpool 4 01:09:28 67th 760
05/10/19 EuroCity Race Tour - Everton Brow 4 00:36:52 48th 809
29/09/19 Caddihoe Chase Day 2 - Chasing Start Short Green 01:23:50 19th Navigation Chl *****
28/09/19 Caddihoe Chase Day 1 - SWOA South West Long Distance Championships Short Green 01:03:39 18th 839 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
22/09/19 Hollin Head (aka Ellington Banks) Green 01:19:29 27th 889 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
08/09/19 Fat Rascal Weekend - UK Urban League and YHOA Urban League 4 01:12:33 59th 783
07/09/19 Fat Rascal Weekend Sprint Event/YHOA Urban League 4 00:25:23 31st 812
01/09/19 Regional event Green 01:18:51 14th 900 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
25/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague Green 01:13:29
21/08/19 Knaresborough Castle - Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Urban Middle D 00:49:59 24th 819
18/08/19 East Midlands Urban League 2019/Race the Castles (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:57:24 59th 851
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C18 (W70) 00:39:25 90th 746
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C18 00:58:20 79th 796
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C18 01:11:44 113th 677
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C18 00:44:00 49th 893
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C18 (W70) 01:27:26 83rd 795
21/07/19 YHOA Urban League 4 GREEN 01:01:19 44th 767 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
14/07/19 Richmond Town Urban Event Course 3 01:10:39 14th
02/06/19 YHOA Urban League Short Green 00:37:43 17th 812 Racing Chl: Silver *****
27/05/19 York City Trophy Event Course D 00:52:34 37th 784
19/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Short Green 01:01:08 22nd 935 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Very Short Green 01:23:56 7th Navigation Chl *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 20 (M80, W75) 00:55:10 37th 818
04/05/19 BMSR Individual Sprint 16 00:38:31 27th 722
28/04/19 YHOA Superleague and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Very Short Green 00:59:13 2nd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 21 (M80, W75) 01:24:15 80th 756