Results

Member Results

Karen Clark

Show graph
BOF number 128272 | Club EBOR | Association YHOA | Current Points 6424 | Current Ranking 1693rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
09/08/20 CLOK August Weekend Day 2 Short Green 00:33:46 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/08/20 CLOK August Weekend Day 1 Short Green 00:22:03 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 5 00:50:58
08/03/20 YHOA Middle Champs and YHOA Superleague Short Green 00:37:00 1st 1039 Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/03/20 National Event & YHOA Superleague Green 01:36:05 33rd 948 Navigation Chl *****
23/02/20 Regional event Green 00:55:31 7th 1003 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, W65, W70) 00:41:25 2nd 1016
25/01/20 SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) Green 00:51:09 9th 1058 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/01/20 SYO Regional Event Green 00:57:19 23rd 1023 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/01/20 Regional Event Short Green 00:42:00 4th 990 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course10 (M75, W60) 62:18:00 5th 1034
30/11/19 Southern Champs Weekend - Middle Distance Event SGreen 00:39:46 1st 968
24/11/19 Brimham Rocks - YHOA Middle Distance Championships and Superleague Short Green 00:51:58 7th 939 Navigation Chl *****
17/11/19 SYO Regional Event Green 00:49:54 4th 1052 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/10/19 October Odyssey Day 1 Hexham Urban Course 4 00:31:17 11th 1040
19/10/19 Hessle Town and Humber Bridge Urban Race Course C 00:47:07 12th 1002
13/10/19 SYO YHOA Championships and YHOA Superleague Course 6 01:18:50
06/10/19 European City Race Tour - Liverpool 4 00:47:27 20th 1043
05/10/19 EuroCity Race Tour - Everton Brow 4 00:25:14 15th 1041
29/09/19 Caddihoe Chase Day 2 - Chasing Start Green 00:47:04 8th Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/09/19 Caddihoe Chase Day 1 - SWOA South West Long Distance Championships Green 00:51:38 9th 1045 Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/09/19 Hollin Head (aka Ellington Banks) Green 01:09:17 19th 952 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
08/09/19 Fat Rascal Weekend - UK Urban League and YHOA Urban League 4 00:58:50
07/09/19 Fat Rascal Weekend Sprint Event/YHOA Urban League 4 00:18:55 14th 1017
01/09/19 Regional event Green 01:06:44 11th 979 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
25/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague Green 00:58:30 52nd 948 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/08/19 Knaresborough Castle - Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Urban Middle D 00:35:00 7th 1041
18/08/19 East Midlands Urban League 2019/Race the Castles (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:42:58 28th 1029
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C23 (W60) 00:29:07 30th 1066
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C23 01:09:14 41st 1052
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C23 00:55:36 38th 1054
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C23 00:34:38 34th 1065
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C23 00:55:55 50th 1034
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C23 (W60) 01:08:50 34th 1060
21/07/19 YHOA Urban League 4 GREEN 00:40:22 9th 1040 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/07/19 Richmond Town Urban Event Course 3 00:55:32 5th
30/06/19 EBOR Regional Event (incorporating EBOR Club Championships) GREEN 00:52:18 10th 1016 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/06/19 Regional event Green 01:06:32 12th 994 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
22/06/19 YHOA Urban League Middle Distance (p.m) 4 00:36:42 16th 996
22/06/19 YHOA Sprint Championships (a.m.) and YHOA Urban League C 00:16:27 14th 1023
16/06/19 Gateshead/Newcastle Urban Supervet Women 55+ 00:54:22
08/06/19 Tadcaster Urban Event C 00:45:17 18th 935
02/06/19 YHOA Urban League Green 00:42:46 14th 1000 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/05/19 York City Trophy Event Course D 00:42:29 24th 918
19/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Short Green 00:47:27
18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Green 01:06:13 58th 965 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 17 (W16, W60) 00:56:31 33rd 1032
04/05/19 BMSR Individual Sprint 15 00:23:11 16th 981
28/04/19 YHOA Superleague and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 00:49:45 14th 997 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W16, W60) 01:38:36 114th 904