Results

Member Results

Fred Ross

Show graph
BOF number 129531 | Club EPOC | Association YHOA | Current Points 4613 | Current Ranking 3213th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
10/11/19 Twin Peak Day 2 Course 5 01:02:16 41st 630
03/11/19 YHOA Superleague Short Green 01:07:11 23rd 750 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
27/10/19 October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs Short Green 01:59:45 14th 619 Navigation Chl *****
26/10/19 October Odyssey Day 1 Hexham Urban Course 4 00:52:42 31st 746
06/10/19 European City Race Tour - Liverpool 5 01:06:12 35th 547
05/10/19 EuroCity Race Tour - Everton Brow 4 00:48:20 53rd 581
29/09/19 East Midlands Urban League 2019 Course 5 01:11:55 12th 587
21/09/19 City of London Race 7 01:28:39 76th 677
08/09/19 Fat Rascal Weekend - UK Urban League and YHOA Urban League 5 01:03:52 28th 689
25/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague Very Short Green 00:59:38 23rd 683 Navigation Chl *****
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Short Green 01:26:53 75th 722 Navigation Chl *****
17/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire (UKOL) UKOL 5 Short Green (M75, M80, W65, W70, W75, W80) 00:55:21 36th 692
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C15 01:09:37 85th 630
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C14 01:49:28 64th 660
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C14 01:44:15 61st 540
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C14 01:19:20 67th 625
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C14 01:23:35 53rd 638
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C15 02:13:21
06/07/19 YHOA Urban league Green 01:17:33 28th 481 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
30/06/19 EBOR Regional Event (incorporating EBOR Club Championships) LIGHT GREEN 2 01:15:06 25th 635 Racing Chl: Bronze ****
22/06/19 YHOA Urban League Middle Distance (p.m) 4 01:08:15 26th 582
08/06/19 Tadcaster Urban Event C 01:11:36 34th 599
02/06/19 YHOA Urban League Green 01:11:26 40th 591 Navigation Chl *****
27/05/19 York City Trophy Event Course D 01:00:28 40th 679
19/05/19 Kings Lynn Urban 4 01:11:38 15th 367
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 20 (M80, W75) 01:18:30 68th 616
04/05/19 BMSR Individual Sprint 16 00:41:30 29th 662
28/04/19 YHOA Superleague and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 01:33:25 38th 670 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) Light Green 01:30:58 66th 533 Navigation Chl ****
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) 19 01:42:54 59th 557
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M70, W55) 00:35:29 152nd 600
26/01/19 YHOA Night League Short 00:40:20 6th
20/01/19 Regional Middle Distance Event Green 01:14:43 81st 693 Navigation Chl *****
06/01/19 Regional Event Green 01:24:32 54th 754 Navigation Chl *****
30/12/18 Regional Event D / E 01:02:57 79th 713
16/12/18 East Midlands Championships & Robin Hood Trophy Course 6 01:09:40 55th 789
25/11/18 Regional Event Green 01:24:52 35th 585 Navigation Chl *****
18/11/18 Regional Event Green 01:11:54 41st 774 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/11/18 Regional Event Green 01:16:35 51st 800 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/11/18 Eurocity Race Tour weekend (Urban event) 4 01:14:22 68th 652
03/11/18 Eurocity Race Tour Weekend (supporting Sprint Race) Course 4 00:48:45 45th 660
28/10/18 EBOR Urban Course D 00:58:51 32nd 706
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 6 Green Men 01:52:08 129th 814
14/10/18 October Odyssey day 2 & NE Champs Green 01:53:20 32nd 746 Navigation Chl *****
13/10/18 October Odyssey day 1 Green 01:31:08 29th 702 Navigation Chl *****
07/10/18 Liverpool Big Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) UKOL (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:45:42 82nd 660
06/10/18 Liverpool Big Weekend Day 1 Formby Dunes (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:15:37 99th 818
30/09/18 Regional Event Green 01:41:12 52nd 735 Navigation Chl *****
23/09/18 YHOA Urban League - Attercliffe 5 Short Green 00:49:21 15th 703 Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/09/18 LOK City of London Race Sunday 4 00:41:28 67th 492