Results

Member Results

Fiona Eades

Show graph
BOF number 129704 | Club INT | Association SOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) 00:36:11 66th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H5B 00:18:23 40th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F11 00:14:20 23rd
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Green 01:30:43 36th Navigation Chl *****
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C25 01:42:23 51st
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C25 01:09:04 46th
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C25 00:42:06
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C25 01:08:18 55th
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C25 (W16) 02:15:23
28/06/19 JOK Chasing Sprint - Prologue Prologue_Course4 00:24:31 18th
28/06/19 JOK Chasing Sprint - Chase Chase_Race 4 00:21:05 7th
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:49:58
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 17 (W16, W60) 00:57:41 39th
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W16, W60) 01:17:01 65th
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 14 (W16, W60) 01:00:11 109th
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W16) 00:22:22 46th
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Green 00:55:19 32nd Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 6 00:18:00 24th
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Short Green 00:45:14 16th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Very Short Green 00:52:53 20th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/03/19 MOR Darnaway - Regional Event Green 01:12:44 33rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C7 (M75, M80, W65, W70, W75) 01:34:04
23/02/19 GRAMP British Nights Weekend Sprint Race incorporating bto SOUL3 WJ/MJ 00:25:22 16th
10/02/19 Anagach Woods Short Green 01:03:18
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 6 00:16:29 34th
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Light Green 40:18:00 29th Navigation Chl ****
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 9B Orange Women 00:37:36 10th
23/09/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Light Green 00:37:04 15th Racing Chl: Gold ****
22/09/18 NW Sprint champs race 1 A6 00:20:10 16th
22/09/18 NW Sprint Champs race 2 B6 00:16:35 16th
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) 13 01:03:10 34th
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-2B 00:26:18 55th
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-4 00:23:34 60th
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (M45, M50, W21, W20, W18, W16, W35) 01:23:34 127th
21/07/18 Sprint Scotland Race 2 Course 6 00:21:19 7th
21/07/18 Sprint Scotland Race 1 incorporating bto SOUL 6 Course 6 00:21:35 11th
17/06/18 Jamie Stevenson Trophy Light Green 01:04:21 29th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) Course 15 00:53:49 9th
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 27 01:09:27 25th
15/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Long Distance Light Green 01:02:23 35th Navigation Chl ****
14/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Middle Distance Light Green 00:40:24 21st Racing Chl: Bronze ****
08/04/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 Light Green 00:43:24 19th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) 25 00:54:22 56th
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) 19 00:42:44 68th
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W16) 00:20:17 55th
25/03/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 - Scottish Spring Weekend: Classic Light Green 00:46:12 18th Racing Chl: Silver ****
11/03/18 CompassSport Cup&Trophy Heat (+entries open to all) Orange 00:33:41 8th Racing Chl: Gold ***
10/03/18 Scottish Sprint Championships incorporating bto SOUL 4 - First Race 3 - Blue 00:23:59 64th
10/03/18 Scottish Sprint Championships incorporating bto SOUL 4 - Second Race 3 - Blue 00:27:37 55th
25/02/18 RR Urban Double Sprint incorporating bto SOUL 3 (Melrose) WJ 00:20:42 6th