Results

Member Results

Matthew Hartland

Show graph
BOF number 130201 | Club WCH | Association WMOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C39 01:38:22 92nd 1058
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C39(M20, M35) 01:29:50 90th 1161
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C39 02:17:04 89th 1099
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C39(M20, M35) 01:33:17 76th 1183
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C39 01:49:05 69th 1173
29/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 5 (the final day) 2 01:00:13 18th 1207
28/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 4 3 01:09:50 60th 1182
26/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 3 3 01:30:10 75th 1124
25/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40) 00:46:27 16th 1233
24/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) 01:16:08 66th 1154
27/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20) 01:54:53
26/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20) 00:44:28 56th 1174
25/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:26:50 186th 1004
13/03/16 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Men 00:48:06 12th 1099
28/02/16 Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:47:28 58th 1124
25/10/15 WCH Colour Coded (WMOA League 9) Green 00:29:55
26/09/15 JIRCs Weekend 1 - M18 00:54:52 16th 1240
08/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day6 C35 01:16:07 27th 1237
07/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day5 C35 01:48:19 34th 1194
06/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day4 C35 00:53:09 25th 1251
05/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day3 (UKOL) UKOL C35 (M18) 00:55:03 57th 1146
03/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL) UKOL C35 (M18) 01:03:43 45th 1190
02/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day1 C35 01:23:37 53rd 1147
01/08/15 Scottish 6 Days Open Sprint - Nairn Men_Blue 00:17:35 18th
26/04/15 Yvette Baker Round green yb 00:41:47 3rd
04/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20) 00:56:25 50th 1219
03/04/15 JK Weekend Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:20:52 129th 1251
29/03/15 WCH Colour Coded (WMOA League 5) Brown 00:59:11 8th 1223 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/15 CompassSport Cup Heat Junior Men (Green) 00:32:02 4th 1202
11/01/15 OD Event Hartshill Hayes (WMOA League 1) Brown 00:47:53 10th 1198 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/10/14 Midland Championships Course 6 00:54:15 4th 1218
07/09/14 British Middle Champs (UKOL) UKOL Course5 (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 00:42:31 60th 1167
06/09/14 British Sprint Champs (PROLOGUE) Course H11 00:15:18
06/09/14 British Sprint Champs Finals Course FB1 00:15:28 39th 1187
06/09/14 British Sprint Champs Finals (UKOL) UKOL FA1 (M21, M16, M18, M20, M35, M40) 01:15:28 89th
31/05/14 British Long Championships (UKOL 11) UKOL Course 13 (M16) 01:15:03 14th 1213
04/05/14 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Badge 5 (M60, M16, W35, W40) 00:56:48 7th 1242
03/05/14 Northern Champs Weekend Middle Race (UKOL) UKOL Mens Blue (M55, M60, M16) 00:45:31 13th 1223
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) Badge 13 (W45S, W65L, M65S, M75L, W50S, W70L, M80L) 00:58:19 23rd 1214
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) UKOL Badge (M16) 01:52:46 20th
19/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) Badge 13 (W45S, W65L, M65S, M75L, W50S, W70L, M80L) 00:54:27 19th 1226
18/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) UKOL Badge 5 (M16) 00:17:10 34th 1168
13/04/14 The Ercall & Limekiln Woods (Yvette Baker Trophy Round 1) Light Green 00:37:51 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
09/03/14 OD Regional level B Event and CompasSport Cup & Trophy Qualifying Round - Bentley Wood Junior Men 00:37:49 3rd 1214
10/11/13 SN Regional SE League Blue 00:48:21 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/10/13 Twin Peak Day 1 Blue 01:00:35 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/10/13 October Odyssey day 2 Blu 00:49:28 9th
28/09/13 Junior Inter Regional Championships Individual M16 01:16:23 25th
04/05/13 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9) UKOL Badge Course 17 (M16A) 01:08:32 27th
21/04/13 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL8) UKOL Badge Course 5(M16, M60) 00:30:56 10th