Results

Member Results

Di Turner

Show graph
BOF number 130225 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 5549 | Current Ranking 2654th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, W65, W70) 00:49:36 13th 931
25/01/20 SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) Short Green 00:54:06 4th 951 Racing Chl: Silver *****
19/01/20 DFOK SE League Event Green 01:35:03 30th 872 Navigation Chl *****
18/01/20 SO - SOG A9 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Green 01:01:58 26th Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/01/20 SAX Regional Green 01:35:39
11/01/20 SO - SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south), A272 east of Scaynes Hill Green 01:06:41 30th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/01/20 Hadleigh event Green 00:58:57 17th 995 Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/01/20 SO - SOG A7 - Millenium Wood, Haywards Heath GREEN 01:12:42 25th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
08/12/19 CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance Short Green 01:04:21
07/12/19 SO - SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton (north-west of Chichester) Green 00:50:10 17th Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course11 (W65, W70) 71:59:00 17th 888
30/11/19 Southern Champs Weekend - Middle Distance Event Green 01:07:31 70th 861 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Short Green 00:49:34 5th 910 Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/11/19 SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event Short Green 00:52:01 20th 816 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 7 01:04:44 59th 929
13/10/19 SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Short Green 01:04:05 6th 801 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/09/19 Caddihoe Chase Day 2 - Chasing Start Green 00:57:12 21st Racing Chl: Bronze *****
28/09/19 Caddihoe Chase Day 1 - SWOA South West Long Distance Championships Green
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) 01:00:24 81st 901
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H7C 00:24:42 35th 669
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F19 00:15:42 5th 853
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F18 (M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 01:15:42 30th
24/08/19 White Rose Sprint Event D 00:25:33 28th 869
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Short Green 00:58:59 47th 926 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Middle distance E 00:30:13 2nd
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C7 (M80, W75) 00:29:42 22nd 813
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C7 00:46:12 14th 846
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C7 00:43:22 19th 832
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C7 00:34:36 24th 831
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C7 00:46:03 44th 763
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C7 (M80, W75) 01:27:26 61st 678
13/07/19 SO Park O 6 - East Court, East Grinstead Sprint 00:43:52 47th
08/06/19 SO Park O 2 - St Anns Well Gardens, Hove Yellow 00:20:15 2nd Racing Chl: Bronze **
11/05/19 SO SOG S9/Chasing start - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Green 00:48:04 29th Racing Chl: Silver *****
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 01:21:03 49th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 22 (M85, M90, W80) 00:56:28 6th 844
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M80, W70) 00:45:49 32nd 877
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 13 (W60, W65) 00:25:37 112th 665
13/04/19 SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel Green 01:02:44 43rd Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/04/19 SO SOG S6 - Abbot's Wood, Hailsham Green 00:58:42 20th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
30/03/19 SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) Green
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Very Short Green 01:09:31
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Green 00:48:46 31st 850 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/02/19 SAX Regional Green 01:17:12 19th 840 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
02/02/19 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Green 01:10:42 35th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Short Blue 01:40:44 65th 839 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event Green 51:12:00 15th 982 Navigation Chl *****
02/01/19 Nick Bateson Long O Lt Green 01:09:48 7th
04/11/18 November Classic Short Green 00:51:38 22nd 939 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 7 Short Green Vets 01:16:53 92nd 890