Results

Member Results

Di Turner

Show graph
BOF number 130225 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 5724 | Current Ranking 2538th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
25/09/21 SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Spithurst, Barcombe, (between Lewes / Newick / Uckfield) Green 01:05:40 27th Racing Chl: Silver *****
19/09/21 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70) 01:30:41 53rd 708
18/09/21 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships UKOL Course 5 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80) 00:59:49 23rd 847
11/09/21 SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, Poynings, Nr Brighton Green 00:53:25 36th Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/09/21 SLOW Urban event 5 00:42:34 15th 812
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C15 00:31:10 16th 876
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C15 (W70) 01:20:05 14th 869
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C15 (W70) 01:20:05 31st
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C15 (W70) 01:22:55 20th 812
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Short Green 01:10:03 7th 909 Navigation Chl *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 14 (W65, W70) 01:34:30 41st 943
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:41:28 12th 911
30/05/21 SAX SE League event Green 01:05:11 30th 904 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Green 00:55:49 18th 930 Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/05/21 SAX Local event Light Green 01:19:35
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Short Green 01:19:00 37th 767 Navigation Chl *****
01/05/21 SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 01:09:41 49th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/04/21 SO - SOG 4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe Green 01:00:15
24/10/20 SO SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Cross, Lewes Green 01:08:37 24th Navigation Chl *****
17/10/20 SAX Kent Orienteering League Light Green 01:09:49 12th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
11/10/20 Return to the Forest Short Green 01:18:37 10th 837 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/10/20 SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse Green 00:56:47 26th Navigation Chl *****
27/09/20 SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event Green 01:38:00 40th 844 Navigation Chl *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Green 01:29:13 43rd 887 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/09/20 Great Wildgoose Woods test event Green 00:59:27 26th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
08/03/20 SWELL event and Yvette Baker Heat Green 00:58:05
07/03/20 SO SOG S4 Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill, SW of East Grinstead [START-TIMES now 1.45-2.45pm] Green 01:06:50 27th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Green 01:12:57 69th 936 Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/02/20 SO SOG S3, Abbots Wood, Arlington, Hailsham Green 00:55:56 10th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
08/02/20 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough, West Sussex GREEN 00:55:39 20th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Green 00:52:32 35th 969 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/02/20 KOL 6 Light green 01:06:59 15th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, W65, W70) 00:49:36 13th 931
25/01/20 SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) Short Green 00:54:06 4th 950 Racing Chl: Silver *****
19/01/20 DFOK SE League Event Green 01:35:03 30th 872 Navigation Chl *****
18/01/20 SO - SOG A9 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Green 01:01:58 26th Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/01/20 SAX Regional Green 01:35:39
11/01/20 SO - SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south), A272 east of Scaynes Hill Green 01:06:41 30th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/01/20 Hadleigh event Green 00:58:57 17th 995 Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/01/20 SO - SOG A7 - Millenium Wood, Haywards Heath GREEN 01:12:42 25th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
08/12/19 CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance Short Green 01:04:21
07/12/19 SO - SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton (north-west of Chichester) Green 00:50:10 17th Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course11 (W65, W70) 71:59:00 17th 888
30/11/19 Southern Champs Weekend - Middle Distance Event Green 01:07:31 70th 861 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Short Green 00:49:34 5th 910 Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/11/19 SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event Short Green 00:52:01 20th 816 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 7 01:04:44 59th 929
13/10/19 SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Short Green 01:04:05 6th 801 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/09/19 Caddihoe Chase Day 2 - Chasing Start Green 00:57:12 21st Racing Chl: Bronze *****
28/09/19 Caddihoe Chase Day 1 - SWOA South West Long Distance Championships Green