Results

Member Results

Judith Goodair

Show graph
BOF number 130402 | Club EPOC | Association YHOA | Current Points 5276 | Current Ranking 2836th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:37:24 17th 830
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H7B 00:19:20 27th 904
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F18 00:20:13 24th 861
08/09/19 Fat Rascal Weekend - UK Urban League and YHOA Urban League 5 00:55:41 19th 803
07/09/19 Fat Rascal Weekend Sprint Event/YHOA Urban League 5 00:16:23 10th 840
01/09/19 Regional event Short Green 00:55:40 11th 771 Navigation Chl *****
25/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague Very Short Green 00:44:34 5th 830 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/08/19 White Rose Sprint Event D 00:26:56 32nd 838
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Very Short Green 00:59:36 18th 787 Navigation Chl *****
23/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Middle distance E 00:36:40 9th
21/08/19 Knaresborough Castle - Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Urban Middle F 00:44:34 2nd
20/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Indoor Sprint and Park Sprint Short 00:20:57 10th 906
19/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire Sprint SHORT 00:33:01 11th 847
18/08/19 East Midlands Urban League 2019/Race the Castles (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M75, M80, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:37:18 22nd 804
17/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire (UKOL) UKOL 5 Short Green (M75, M80, W65, W70, W75, W80) 00:46:34 24th 815
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C7 (M80, W75) 00:39:26 53rd 712
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C7 00:49:25 25th 820
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C7 00:50:37 37th
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 5 00:21:41 32nd 828
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C7 00:49:11 57th 701
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C7 00:42:06 33rd 797
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C7 (M80, W75) 00:55:25 13th
14/07/19 Richmond Town Urban Event Course 4 01:01:59 7th
23/06/19 East Midlands Sprint Championships 2019 and East Midlands Urban League 2019 01:01:21 53rd 711
22/06/19 YHOA Urban League Middle Distance (p.m) 5 00:38:46 15th 777
22/06/19 YHOA Sprint Championships (a.m.) and YHOA Urban League E 00:13:06 6th
16/06/19 Gateshead/Newcastle Urban Hypervet Women 75+ 00:39:09 2nd 841
15/06/19 Saltwell Park Sprint Course 5 00:21:20 5th
09/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) (UKUL) (WMOA Urban League 4) UKOL 6 (W75, W80, W85) 00:34:27 2nd
08/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M75, M80, M85, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:49:30 10th 855
02/06/19 YHOA Urban League Short Green 00:41:47 25th 746 Racing Chl: Silver *****
27/05/19 York City Trophy Event Course E 00:44:17 17th 767
26/05/19 Ripon City - YHOA Urban League F 00:49:55 2nd
28/04/19 MDOC Middle Distance Urban 5 00:57:27 23rd 797
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 21 (M80, W75) 02:00:45 114th 515
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 17 (M85, M90, W75, W80, W85, W90) 00:39:09 14th 764
06/04/19 Nuttall Park Saturday Series Technical 00:44:51 26th
24/03/19 YHOA Urban League SHORT GREEN 00:59:50 5th 807 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 10 Super Veteran (Short Green) 01:11:43 17th 752
24/02/19 YHOA Superleague 00:45:09 1st
27/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat Short Green 01:03:18 37th 823 Navigation Chl *****
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 5 00:32:38 18th 892
25/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend / Fight With The Night 6 Short 00:58:01
20/01/19 Regional Middle Distance Event Short Green 00:43:45
06/01/19 Regional Event Short Green 01:01:09 17th 831 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
30/12/18 Regional Event D / E 00:57:18 64th 793
16/12/18 East Midlands Championships & Robin Hood Trophy Course 8 00:58:09 1st
18/11/18 Regional Event Short Green 00:43:42 15th 827 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/11/18 Eurocity Race Tour weekend (Urban event) 8 00:28:59 1st
03/11/18 Eurocity Race Tour Weekend (supporting Sprint Race) Course 5 00:29:10 16th 858