Results

Member Results

Paul Chapman

Paul Chapman
BOF number 130952 | Club MAROC | Association SOA | Current Points 7106 | Current Ranking 830th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C4 01:29:08 37th 1185
21/07/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Glen Dye L Tech 00:57:08 26th
30/06/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Scolty Long Technical 00:48:17 13th
23/06/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Balmedie Long Technical 00:48:17 13th
13/06/21 ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships Short Brown 01:30:29 27th 1176 Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/06/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Bennachie North Long Tech 01:27:24 10th
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 27 (M70) 01:14:00 3rd 1172
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 01:10:31 56th 1170
30/05/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 1 Adult Medium 01:07:06 12th 1145
19/05/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Hazlehead Long Tech 00:49:50 16th
12/05/21 Spring Series - Denlethen Woods Sprint 00:28:56 11th
05/05/21 GRAMP Forest Sprint Dunnottar F Sprint 00:23:26 28th
28/04/21 Spring Series - Cambus Sprint 00:29:12 21st
03/01/21 Maroc local event Turquoise 00:59:43 10th
16/12/20 Deeside Night Cup - 8th of 16 events in the series Short 00:49:50 17th
02/12/20 Deeside Night Cup - 6th of 16 events in the series Short 55:28:00 5th
25/11/20 GRAMP DNC Dunottar Short 00:42:15 8th
18/11/20 Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only - DNC 4th of 16 Short 00:48:02 13th
28/10/20 GRAMP DNC Balmedie Short 00:35:51 3rd
11/10/20 GRAMP Glen Dye Short Brown 01:11:23 15th 1198 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/09/20 Cambus o'May local event Blue 01:26:38 50th Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/03/20 Deeside weekend - regional 3-Blue 01:06:57 18th 1155
26/02/20 Deeside Night Cup series DNC Short 00:53:01 6th
23/02/20 GRAMP Balmedie Brown 01:19:58 11th 1118 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Short Brown 82:23:00 14th 1176 Navigation Chl *****
15/02/20 Scottish Night Champs 2 60:26:00 21st 1176
02/02/20 MAROC Bellwood, Aboyne Local event Long 00:42:59 7th
29/01/20 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:37:07 5th
22/01/20 GRAMP DNC - Forvie Short 00:45:08 7th
15/01/20 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:39:49 8th
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Blue 01:10:00 32nd 1152 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/10/19 NI Open Orienteering Championships 4 01:26:34 12th 1123
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Blue 01:18:36 48th 1129 Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/08/19 GRAMP Summer Series - Templars Park L Tech 00:32:29 17th
25/08/19 Maroc Regional Event - Glen Feardar Blue 01:37:36 10th 1142 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C27 01:09:39 17th 1145
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C27 00:42:42 18th 1147
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C15 00:42:14 4th 1146
30/06/19 Maroc Regional Event - Potarch Blue 01:33:19 4th 1187 Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) 01:43:03 25th 1193
28/04/19 Maroc Regional Event - Coull blue
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W45) 00:52:11 27th 1138
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Blue 01:12:33 45th 1136 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 GRAMP Glen Dye - Regional Blue 01:06:06 9th 1128 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 7 (M65, W45, W50) 01:06:53 11th 1132
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:03:01 59th 1139
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 7 (M65, W18, W45, W50) 01:15:16 15th 1161
30/01/19 Deeside Night Cup - Shooting Greens Short 00:59:11 12th
16/01/19 Deeside Night Cup - Sluie Short 00:44:18 18th
21/11/18 Deeside Night Cup - Pannanich DNC Short 01:13:47 15th