Results

Member Results

George Van Dam

Show graph
BOF number 131062 | Club HALO | Association YHOA | Current Points 7123 | Current Ranking 755th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
08/09/19 Fat Rascal Weekend - UK Urban League and YHOA Urban League 1 01:06:02 15th 1138
25/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague Black 01:34:48 24th 1151 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Black 01:17:21 34th 1156 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/08/19 East Midlands Urban League 2019/Race the Castles (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) 01:04:15 11th 1147
14/07/19 Richmond Town Urban Event Course 1 01:03:17 4th
02/06/19 YHOA Urban League Black 01:00:46 13th 1176 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/05/19 York City Trophy Event Course A 00:58:10 12th 1169
26/05/19 Ripon City - YHOA Urban League A Part 01:04:54 10th 1185
12/05/19 Regional Event and YHOA School Championships Blue 00:46:57 7th 1209 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/04/19 Acorn event Blue 00:58:50 3rd 1178 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 8a Junior Men (Green) 00:40:37 13th 1154
24/02/19 YHOA Superleague 00:48:49 8th 1206
10/02/19 Regional Event Brown 01:37:32 3rd Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/01/19 Regional Event Blue 01:09:24 11th 1160 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/10/18 EBOR Urban Course A 00:53:35 6th 1147
26/08/18 White Rose and YHOA Superleague Short Brown 00:56:30 11th 1229 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/08/18 White Rose Short Brown 00:43:29 12th 1227 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/08/18 East Midlands Urban League 2018 Course 1 00:58:33 8th 1182
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) 00:26:58 10th 1176
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 9 00:44:20 3rd 1188
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 9 00:43:39 5th 1176
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 9 00:38:06 2nd 1179
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) 00:43:37 5th 1164
22/07/18 Barnard Castle urban event 1 00:52:17 10th 1194
28/05/18 York City Race YHOA Urban League A 00:41:53 19th 1197
27/05/18 YHOA Urban League A 01:03:17 7th 1200
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20) 01:44:19
06/05/18 YHOA Urban League Black 01:05:10 5th 1170 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/04/18 Regional Event - West Haigh Blue 00:53:40 3rd 1190 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/04/18 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, W21) 01:48:40
15/04/18 Hardwick, East Midlands League 2018 Brown 00:59:18 13th 1174 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/04/18 Regional Event Brown 01:13:06 8th 1206 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 01:53:31 53rd 1192
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) 00:37:52 61st 1231
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:19:09 122nd 1249
25/03/18 Acorn event Blk 01:49:38 6th 1217
25/02/18 Regional Event brown 01:04:25 6th 1202 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/18 YHOA Superleague Middle Distance Black 00:50:13 28th 1220 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/02/18 YHOA Superleague Middle Distance BLACK 01:04:57 15th 1219 Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/01/18 Alistair Tinto Memorial Event, YHOA Middle Distance Championships & Superleague Black 00:50:13 13th 1212 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/01/18 SYO Regional Event - Rivelin Blue 01:01:33 16th 1175 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
07/01/18 Regional Event Blue 01:04:57 24th 1098 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/12/17 Regional Event Blue 00:59:07 11th 1168 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/11/17 Regional Event BLUE 00:58:41 7th 1193 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/10/17 NN October Odyssey - day 2 (NEOL & NE Champs) BLACK 00:51:00
01/10/17 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 11 (M16) 00:35:02 18th 1214
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships - Heats H95 00:15:56 10th 1236
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships - Finals F26 00:15:56 12th 1229
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL F26 (M16) 00:15:56 12th
17/09/17 Dales Weekend Day 2 & YHOA Superleague Blue 01:01:13 3rd 1252 Racing Chl: Gold *****