Results

Member Results

Ben Cronin

Show graph
BOF number 131070 | Club SAX | Association SEOA | Current Points 4196 | Current Ranking 2936th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) 13 01:46:02 17th
09/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) 13 01:37:21 18th
18/06/22 DFOK Kent Orienteering League Green 01:26:16 10th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/06/22 SO Park-O 1 (followed by AGM) - Worth School, near Turners Hill Sprint 00:23:23 33rd
22/05/22 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (3/3) / SE League event - Friston Forest, Jevington, Eastbourne Green 01:43:29 51st 761 Navigation Chl *****
14/05/22 Kent Orienteering League 9 Green 00:42:10 4th Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/05/22 SOG S8 / YBT Regional Heat - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 01:03:46 29th Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/05/22 SO Regional event - Angmering Park (west), Arundel Green 01:04:18 26th 887 Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/04/22 DFOK Come and Try It event Green 00:44:30 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/03/22 Kent Orienteering League 7 Green 01:03:23 15th Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Green 01:29:07 35th 806 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/02/22 DFOK Kent Orienteering League Green 01:23:00 23rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/01/22 SAX SE League event Green 01:16:15 48th 808 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/01/22 South East League Event 4 Short Green 00:41:15 4th 934 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/12/21 The Mitre National Event, SE League and SWELL. Light Green
21/11/21 SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) Light Green 00:57:10 4th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
10/10/21 SLOW Regional event Short Green 01:20:46 21st Navigation Chl *****
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) C19 01:29:14
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) C19 00:44:57 33rd
26/09/20 DFOK KOL 1 Light Green 01:01:04 27th Racing Chl: Silver ****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) LIGHT GREEN 01:09:21 11th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
01/02/20 KOL 6 Orange 00:27:50 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
11/01/20 DFOK KOL 5 Orange 00:27:22 2nd Racing Chl: Bronze ***
04/01/20 SO - SOG A7 - Millenium Wood, Haywards Heath ORANGE 00:41:01 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze ***
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Light Green 01:25:25 5th Navigation Chl ****
07/12/19 KOL 4 Orange 00:28:45 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
16/11/19 DFOK KOL 3 Orange 00:44:45 8th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
09/11/19 SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) Green 01:19:28 44th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 9 00:43:54 41st
12/10/19 KOL 2 Orange 00:31:37 3rd Racing Chl: Silver ***
05/10/19 DFOK KOL 1 Orange 00:22:39 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ***
29/06/19 DFOK KOL 10 Orange 00:45:51 2nd Racing Chl: Bronze ***
18/05/19 World Orienteering Day event & Kent Orienteering League Orange 00:29:48 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ***
28/04/19 SAX Regional Light green 01:15:32
30/03/19 SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) Orange 01:10:02 9th Navigation Chl ***
23/03/19 Kent Orienteering League Orange 00:37:40 1st Racing Chl: Silver ***
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Orange 00:29:48 17th Racing Chl: Silver ***
16/02/19 DFOK KOL 6 Orange 00:32:37 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze ***
19/01/19 Kent Orienteering League Orange 00:24:44 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
30/09/18 SAX Regional Orange 00:32:24 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
20/05/18 SAX Sunday League Orange 00:38:39 3rd Racing Chl: Silver ***
13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Orange 00:55:59 9th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
12/05/18 DFOK KOL 9 Yellow 00:24:18 2nd Racing Chl: Gold **
22/04/18 SAX SE League & Sunday League Orange 00:28:35 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
30/04/17 SAX District Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Y 00:28:13 15th
23/01/16 DFOK Kent Orienteering League Yellow 00:19:15 4th Racing Chl: Gold **