Results

Member Results

David Day

Show graph
BOF number 132041 | Club CLARO | Association YHOA | Current Points 6317 | Current Ranking 1822nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
21/08/19 Knaresborough Castle - Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Urban Middle G 00:20:24 3rd
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C15 00:47:25 50th 962
26/05/19 Ripon City - YHOA Urban League D 00:51:40 5th 1038
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 20 (M80, W75) 00:35:58 2nd 984
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 21 (M80, W75) 00:48:59 11th 989
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 15 (M75, W65) 00:41:54 38th 968
14/04/19 Dob Park Woods Regional Event Green 00:56:12 9th 1073 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 11 (M80, W75) 00:49:55 1st 961
24/02/19 YHOA Superleague 00:52:31 3rd 1031
26/01/19 YHOA Night League Medium 00:37:20 8th 1046
30/12/18 Regional Event D / E 00:40:53 14th 1024
08/12/18 YHOA Night League Night Medium 01:04:45 5th 1082
01/12/18 YHOA Night League Medium 00:45:50 10th 989
07/10/18 NE Score Championships 45 Min Senior Score 00:46:49 9th
30/09/18 Regional Event Green 00:55:48 11th 1047 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/08/18 White Rose and YHOA Superleague Green 00:52:15 11th 1069 Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/06/18 Regional Event and YHOA School Championships Green 00:48:18 16th 1041 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/05/18 Yvette Baker Trophy Heat GREEN 00:43:50
29/04/18 Hutton Lowcross Regional Event Green 01:17:47 9th 1033 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
22/04/18 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W18, W20, W55) 01:13:04 34th 1088
25/03/18 Acorn event G 01:02:34 4th 1105
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Green Men 00:45:05 16th 1078
25/02/18 Regional Event green 00:59:51 17th 1040 Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/01/18 YHOA Night League Medium 00:47:31 4th 1080
30/12/17 Regional Event Green 00:54:47 13th 1038 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/12/17 YHOA Night League Night Medium 00:43:29 4th 1050
25/11/17 YHOA Night League Medium 00:50:02 13th 1014
11/11/17 YHOA Night League Medium 00:31:11 2nd 1077
08/10/17 Aitken Wood (3/3) Blue 01:17:09 18th 1056 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/09/17 Regional Event Green 00:39:32 4th 1068 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/09/17 Dales Weekend Day 2 & YHOA Superleague Short Blue 01:12:15 69th 1040 Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/04/17 YHOA Championships and Superleague VSG 01:04:52 1st
26/03/17 YHOA Superleague Orange 00:46:04 4th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
25/09/16 YHOA Superleague Harlow Hill Green 00:37:48 3rd 1076 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/06/16 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Men 00:59:29 16th 1068
17/04/16 Northern Champs (UKOL, UKEOL and WRE) UKOL13 (W65, W70) 00:43:33 1st 1067
27/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 22 (W70) 00:52:56 9th 1030
26/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 22 (W70) 00:53:39 5th 1017
25/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65) 00:22:01 45th 943
21/02/16 Regional Event Short Green 00:36:54 1st 1019 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/02/16 Northern Night Champs Green 00:57:05 23rd 1043 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/01/16 YHOA Night League middle 00:48:18 1st 1093
09/01/16 YHOA Night League Medium 01:20:37 8th 1038
19/12/15 YHOA Night League Night Medium 00:47:19 10th 1051
12/12/15 YHOA Night League Medium 00:34:04 3rd 1055
28/11/15 YHOA Night League Medium 00:48:04 4th 1080
22/11/15 YHOA Superleague Short Blue 00:51:33 5th 1095 Racing Chl: Silver *****
31/10/15 Northern Night Champs Night -Green 00:55:12
11/10/15 North East Score Champs 45 Minute Men 00:44:41 1st
19/04/15 Regional Event Short Green 00:30:46 1st 1055 Racing Chl: Gold *****