Results

Member Results

Katie Clarke

Show graph
BOF number 132733 | Club SN | Association SCOA | Current Points 6480 | Current Ranking 1694th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
14/11/21 SN Trophy Long Valley North Short Blue 01:19:52 51st 1009 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/11/21 Southern Night Championships Green 01:00:44 33rd 1042 Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:22:01 71st 1018
24/10/21 GO Urban Event Course 3 01:00:47 23rd 1031
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 7 (M16, M65, W45, W50) 00:58:55 68th 1074
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 15 (M65, W50) 01:46:17 64th 1030
19/09/21 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships UKOL Short Blue (M65, W45, W50) 01:04:18 33rd 1056
18/09/21 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W45, W50) 01:02:40 48th 1028
04/09/21 SLOW Urban event 3 00:53:39 20th 1069
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q3A 00:21:47 28th 1030
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL W50 (W50) 00:19:22 13th
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F6 00:19:22 51st 1006
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C14 00:27:49 3rd 1042
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) C14 01:08:37 6th 1031
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL C14 01:08:37 9th
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) C14 01:28:56 21st 896
04/07/21 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Green 00:51:36 44th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M65, W45, W50) 02:18:09 75th 963
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W50) 01:18:08
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Blue 01:02:56 52nd 1069 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Short Blue 01:10:30 37th 1048 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Green 01:02:36 36th 1037 Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Short Blue 00:40:19 8th 1081 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/09/20 SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event Green 01:21:30 36th 934 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Short Blue 01:18:04 23rd 1037 Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/02/20 GO Local Event Blue 01:00:53 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/01/20 SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) Blue 01:25:15 66th 1023 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Blue 01:11:19 56th 1084 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Short Blue 01:10:11 36th 1051 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:19:00 54th 1045
27/10/19 Sarum South West League event & SCOL3 Blue 01:27:53 27th 1052 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 5 01:00:11 44th 1000
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W45) 00:57:52 56th 1003
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H5B 00:16:42 32nd 1071
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F10 00:15:19 24th 1101
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F10 (W45) 00:15:19 12th
02/06/19 SE Sprint Champs 00:34:18 13th 1046
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W45) 01:17:30 29th 986
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 20 (W70) 01:04:07 16th 985
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W45) 01:05:24 74th 1054
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W40, W45) 00:17:00 33rd 1046
07/04/19 SLOW Urban Event Course 3 00:48:09 23rd 1032
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Blue 01:08:49 32nd 1055 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Women 00:50:14 13th 1028
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Blue 01:22:52 50th 968 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Short Blue 01:00:43 25th 1027 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/19 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Blue 00:55:51 19th 1057 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/01/19 TVOC Saturday Series Kings Wood Green 01:01:01 16th Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W65, W70) 01:10:17 3rd 1006
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Green 00:44:18 8th 1065 Racing Chl: Gold *****