Results

Member Results

Geoff Wright

Show graph
BOF number 133891 | Club GO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6232 | Current Ranking 1917th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Green 00:48:42 27th 1011 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/01/20 DFOK SE League Event Short Blue 01:28:15 20th 990 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/01/20 SAX Regional Green 01:07:56 7th 1038 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Green 00:51:42 20th 1009 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Green 01:02:57 11th 1034 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:19:13 55th 1045
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 7 00:54:34 32nd 1003
13/10/19 SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Green 01:08:48 4th 1028 Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/10/19 SCOL1 and BKO Regional Event (Bucklebury Common) Green 00:44:19 14th 1054 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Short Blue 00:58:59 12th 1033 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/19 BKO Regional Event SCOL6 (Rushall Woods) Green 01:15:24 12th 988 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M70) 00:51:08 75th 1000
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Short Blue 00:48:07 18th 1022 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event Short Blue 60:38:00 23rd 1009 Navigation Chl *****
02/01/19 Nick Bateson Long O Green 01:06:53 20th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/12/18 MV South East Families & Veterans Green 01:01:14 16th 1016 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/11/18 Southern Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M70, M75, M80, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80) 01:08:55 36th 961
17/11/18 SE Night Champs Olive 00:53:26 4th 1075
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Green 01:01:33 18th 1021 Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/11/18 November Classic Green 00:56:32 45th 1019 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 7 Short Green Vets 00:54:16 22nd 1043
07/10/18 SO Rewell Woods level C event Green 00:58:24 9th 1059 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/09/18 Caddihoe Day 1 Course 6 01:06:40
20/05/18 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Level C Event (Re-scheduled from 15th April) Short Blue 01:20:11 15th 1046 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 00:58:09 22nd 987 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate Green 00:33:21 11th 1073 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/03/18 SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) Green 00:49:43 19th 1028 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Green Men 00:59:27 39th 1028
25/02/18 HH SE League event Short Blue 01:13:26 43rd 1013 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/18 Holmwood Common Regional GREEN 00:51:26 14th 1057 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/18 MV SE League event Short Blue 01:03:33 19th 1047 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/01/18 DFOK SE League event Short Blue 01:03:13 30th 997 Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/01/18 SCOL6 - Fritham and Bentley BLUE 01:03:45 68th 1017 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/12/17 Regional Event Short Blue 00:59:04 37th 1049 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/12/17 South East Families & Veterans Green 01:06:56 20th 1000 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/11/17 SO - level C - Stanmer and Coldean, Brighton Green 00:48:40 11th 1061 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W18, W20, W55) 01:19:07 59th 1052
22/10/17 Mole Valley District Event Green 01:02:58 11th 1014 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/10/17 SO - level C (incorporating SO champs) - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove Green 00:58:34 17th 1062 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/10/17 Sarum Galoppen & SCOA League event Blue 01:27:13 42nd 1072 Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/10/17 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W18, W20, W50) 01:02:59 50th 1020
14/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs Green 00:53:32 6th 1074 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/04/17 SAX District Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blu 01:03:26 19th 1079
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 17(M70, W55) 01:09:09 33rd 1105
09/04/17 Chiltern Challenge & SCOA Championships Course SBL 01:01:38 41st 1067
26/03/17 SO level C, Tilgate Park & Forest, Crawley (event 1 of SO championships 2017) Blue 01:03:53 31st 1059 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/03/17 SAX SE League Event SBl 01:06:29 16th 1050
12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat 7 Veterans Short Gre 00:55:25 14th 1002
11/02/17 SOC Level C & SCOL 6 Green 00:45:43 5th 1059 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/01/17 BKO Concorde Chase Green 00:52:52 19th 1051 Racing Chl: Gold *****