Results

Member Results

Graham Patten

Show graph
BOF number 135858 | Club WAROC | Association NWOA | Current Points 7902 | Current Ranking 137th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q3-3 00:15:19 2nd 1298
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Finals F3-A 00:19:08
08/06/22 Summer Series 2 Long 00:33:11 3rd
04/06/22 Stockton Riverside Urban Sprints Course 1 00:19:29 8th 1261
01/06/22 Summer Series 1 Long 00:37:37 2nd
25/05/22 Spring Series 5 Long 00:37:05 7th
11/05/22 Spring Series 4 Long 00:40:32 9th
08/05/22 Cumbrian Galoppen brown 01:20:28 6th 1270 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/05/22 Spring Series 3 Long 00:34:40 4th
27/04/22 Spring Series 2 Long 00:47:17 5th
20/03/22 Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 3 incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships & SOUL5 Course 1 00:18:15 18th 1314
19/03/22 Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 1 incorporating SOUL4 Course 1 00:15:27 32nd 1284
09/02/22 Terrain Night Series 5 Long 00:54:03
06/02/22 The Lakeland Warrior 2022 Long Men/Long 01:26:49 25th 1320
15/01/22 Penrith Beacon Cumbrian Galoppen Event Brown 01:09:53 5th 1312 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/01/22 Regional Event Black 00:56:21 11th 1289 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/12/21 SROC autumn series event 3 Blue 00:38:15 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/06/21 YHOA Urban League Sprint 00:19:34 6th 1306
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6A (M55)
29/05/21 Sprint Scotland 2021 Race 2 Men Open / Long 00:18:12 19th 1318
22/05/21 Brun Valley Forest Regional and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blue 00:46:09 2nd 1276 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/05/21 Solo Battleaxe Long 00:49:23 19th
02/05/21 Cumbrian Galoppen brown 00:58:47 3rd 1318 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/04/21 Knipe Scar Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 00:43:53 3rd 1306 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/04/21 Hackthorpe New Wood Green 00:31:36 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 1 Brown Men Open 01:15:35 6th 1316
08/03/20 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg Brown 01:00:42 2nd 1316 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/03/20 National Event & YHOA Superleague Black 01:37:35 13th 1302 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/20 Middle Distance Bickerton Black 00:38:57 3rd 1327 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Brown 01:12:45 13th 1315 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 1 01:04:51 24th 1258
24/01/20 Big Weekend - Fight with the Night Long 00:41:23 23rd
24/11/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:01:55 9th 1319 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/11/19 Twin Peak Day 1 Brown 01:12:26 7th 1310 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 High Pike Cumbrian Galloppen Brown 00:55:11 2nd 1330 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/11/19 ERYRI Weekend of Orienteering Day 1 & 2019 Welsh League race Brown Day 1 01:34:58 3rd 1290
06/10/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Uldale Fells Brown 01:07:01 1st 1305 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M55, M60) 00:32:10 2nd 1286
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H4A 00:12:30 4th 1266
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F6 00:13:11 25th 1255
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F6 (M45, M50, M55) 00:13:11 25th
01/09/19 Askham Common Galoppen Brown 00:52:06 4th 1323 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Black 01:15:10 5th 1349 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M55) 00:47:28 2nd 1296
28/04/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Muncaster Fell Brown 00:59:33 2nd 1347 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M55) 00:42:46 11th 1253
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:20:52 115th 1224
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Brown 01:10:56 6th 1310 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 00:39:25 36th 1308
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Black 01:16:35 15th 1300 Racing Chl: Gold *****