Results

Member Results

John van Rooyen

Show graph
BOF number 136301 | Club SAX | Association SEOA | Current Points 6633 | Current Ranking 1421st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
02/02/20 BOK Regional and SW League Event BLUE 01:34:31 44th 984 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:01:46 69th 1045
19/01/20 NGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event) Blue 01:18:06 57th 1092 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/01/20 NGOC 50th Anniversary Blue 00:43:16 22nd 1108 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/01/20 SAX Regional Blue 01:20:17 30th 1064 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Blue 01:05:24 36th 1118 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/12/19 CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance Blue 00:50:45 24th 1087 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course8 (M70, W55, W16) 59:33:00 24th 1070
30/11/19 Southern Champs Weekend - Middle Distance Event Blue 00:52:01 35th 1106 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Short Blue 01:00:28 25th 1058 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/19 SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event Blue 01:27:34 46th 1099 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/19 SCOL1 and BKO Regional Event (Bucklebury Common) Blue 01:05:37 35th 1070 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/06/19 SAX Regional Blue 01:11:01 5th 1110 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/04/19 SAX Regional Blue 01:22:33 23rd 1064 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 17 (M70, W55) 01:30:44 67th 1013
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M70) 00:56:21 92nd 963
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M70, W55) 00:17:34 38th 1048
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 7 Vets Short Green 00:32:10 3rd 1065
10/03/19 Level C and SWELL event Blue 01:06:47 11th 1072 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/03/19 2019 Welsh Orienteering Championships Blue 01:19:48 18th 1102 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Blue 01:09:11 28th 1105 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/19 2019 Welsh League Event Blue 01:20:59 14th 1107 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Blue 00:44:47 25th 1074 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 SAX Regional Blue 01:11:31 21st 1057 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Blue 01:13:20 38th 1082 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/01/19 Bedfords Park Blue 01:00:24 26th 1068 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Short Blue 01:03:30
21/10/18 HH Jack of Herts Blue 01:20:42 37th 1061 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/10/18 SO Rewell Woods level C event Blue 01:27:25 28th 1053 Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/09/18 SAX Regional Blue 01:04:51 18th 969 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 17 (M65) 01:41:55 23rd 1037
06/05/18 Mike Nelson BOK Trot 5 Short Blue 01:09:55 8th 1109 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 15 (M65) 01:11:14 29th 1106
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 00:42:45 31st 1128
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M65) 00:17:52 32nd 1069
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Green Men 00:50:52 25th 1096
25/02/18 HH SE League event Blue 01:20:46 46th 1085 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/18 MV SE League event Short Blue 00:56:56 12th 1084 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/11/17 Southampton City Race (UKOL) UKOL 4 MUV WSV (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:30:47 21st 1081
22/10/17 CompassSport Cup Final 2 01:41:07 44th 1152
08/10/17 SUFFOC King's Forest Colour Coded Blue 01:08:00 18th 1065 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/10/17 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 7 (M65, W45) 00:54:59
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships - Heats H6.2 00:15:10 10th 1091
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships - Finals F12 00:15:47 17th 1116
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) F12 01:15:47 17th
24/09/17 HAVOC Weald Park EAL Blue 01:12:00 22nd 1000 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/06/17 SAX District Event Blu 00:59:39 18th 1030
21/05/17 SCOL9: BKO Level C event Blue 01:06:07 11th 1141 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs Short Blue 01:00:17 2nd 1145 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/05/17 Southdowns weekend 1/3 SO Middle Distance Event, Angmering Park, Arundel Blue 00:55:03 53rd 974 Racing Chl: Gold *****