Results

Member Results

Karen Jones

Show graph
BOF number 136652 | Club SLOW | Association SEOA | Current Points 6174 | Current Ranking 1917th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
23/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 1 Green 01:01:57 75th 994 Navigation Chl *****
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 14 (W60) 01:05:14
10/04/22 SLOW SE League Event Incorporating OK Nuts GREEN 01:13:22 41st 922 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 17 (W16, W60) 01:34:21 42nd 1023
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Veterans Short Green 00:51:56 22nd 960
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 09B (W16, W60, W65) 00:45:53 46th 955
27/02/22 South East League Event Green 01:01:52 19th 1007 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/02/22 Pilgrims Race (colour coded full length) Green 00:44:50 4th 996 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/01/22 Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Forest (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:26:36 72nd 921
12/12/21 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M75, W60) 01:12:28 13th 1027
05/12/21 The Mitre National Event, SE League and SWELL. Green 00:55:35 14th 1021 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/11/21 SN Trophy Long Valley North Green 01:05:55 29th 983 Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:54:03 43rd 1008
17/10/21 CompassSport Cup Final 7 Veterans Short Gre 01:10:43 93rd 793
26/09/21 HAVOC Epping South West including EAOA Champs Green 01:39:55 32nd 839 Navigation Chl *****
19/09/21 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:58:10 16th 1069
18/09/21 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships UKOL Course 4 (M65, M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:49:52 43rd 1026
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C11 00:51:14 32nd 997
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C11 (W60) 02:09:43 34th 943
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C11 (W60) 02:09:43 58th
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C11 (W60) 02:04:46 43rd 799
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Green 01:28:08 68th 843 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Green 00:44:04 22nd 961 Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Green 01:26:55 87th 829 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Green 00:52:46 36th 967 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) 00:51:16 37th 1001
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Green 01:03:05 46th 961 Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/12/19 CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance Green 00:48:19 25th 994 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course8 (M70, W55, W16) 66:24:00 39th 1024
30/11/19 Southern Champs Weekend - Middle Distance Event Green 01:10:04 73rd 838 Navigation Chl *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Green 01:20:40 41st 914 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:07:36 36th 1021
27/10/19 GO Chobham Challenge Green 00:55:54 18th 993 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/10/19 HH Regional Green 01:14:44 29th 985 Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/10/19 SCOL1 and BKO Regional Event (Bucklebury Common) Green 00:54:08 39th 975 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/09/19 Senior Home Internationals Relays (& Welsh League Race) Green 01:06:05 18th 982 Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/09/19 Senior Home Internationals Individual & 2019 Welsh League Race Green 01:19:45 27th 957 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C24 01:42:53
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C24 01:04:11 65th 1038
02/06/19 SE Sprint Champs 00:42:18 22nd 893
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) 00:56:17 26th 975
19/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Short Green 00:46:07 9th 1020 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Green 01:10:19 65th 940 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
28/04/19 SAX Regional Green 01:24:35 22nd 869 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W55) 00:46:03 58th 1074
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 5 Green Women 00:43:35 11th 1026
17/02/19 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Green 00:47:37 11th 1053 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Green 00:43:19 24th 911 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Green 01:02:03 32nd 968 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/01/19 SCOL4 Burley, New Forest Green 00:57:35 52nd 943 Racing Chl: Gold *****