Results

Member Results

Pippa Dakin

Show graph
BOF number 136803 | Club SYO | Association YHOA | Current Points 7312 | Current Ranking 541st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
26/10/19 Cambridge City Race 2019 2 00:38:46 7th 1184
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 3 00:48:07 1st 1269
20/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Indoor Sprint and Park Sprint Long 00:24:52 61st 1044
20/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Indoor Sprint and Park Sprint Medium 00:28:28 65th 894
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C15 00:30:32 20th 1033
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C15 01:01:01 29th 1031
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C15 01:02:43 37th 993
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C15 00:33:41 15th 1082
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C15 01:02:22 42nd 968
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C15 00:57:00 8th 1117
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 01:31:39 17th 1251
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 00:42:14 16th 1258
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:18:18 24th 1233
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 00:55:41 6th 1227
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W16, W18, W20) 00:26:10 5th 1227
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:16:57 25th 1232
30/12/17 Regional Event Brown 01:04:21 10th 1229 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C31 00:48:38 7th 1257
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C31 00:51:29 3rd 1277
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C31(W18, W20, W35) 00:53:26 16th 1237
02/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Sprint Scotland - bto Urban League - SOUL 6 2 00:16:40 20th 1245
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C31 00:53:26 2nd 1285
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C31(W18, W20, W35) 00:51:20 4th 1281
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C31 00:52:42 16th 1236
06/05/17 British Long Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 01:01:43 2nd 1269
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 4(W20, W18) 00:54:47 9th 1246
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 4(W20, W18) 00:22:29 5th 1253
14/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2(W21, W20, W18) 00:19:33 31st 1233
26/03/17 Warwickshire Orienteering Weekend - Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1B (W18, W20, W21) 00:36:43 10th 1246
19/03/17 BUCS - British Universities & Colleges Sport Championships Course 2 00:53:13 7th 1257
26/02/17 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W20, W18, W35, W40) 72:16:00 9th 1233
25/02/17 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (W20, W35, W40) 53:10:00 1st 1268
12/02/17 Twin Peak Day 2 Short Brown 00:59:32 28th 1230 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/17 Twin Peak Day 1 Brown 00:35:52 11th 1242 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/02/17 Icenian 2017 Very Short Green 00:25:29 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/01/17 Robin Hood Trophy Course G 00:55:40 23rd 1041
08/10/16 Junior Home Internationals Individual JHI W18 54:18:00 4th 1207
24/09/16 Junior Inter Regional Championships Individual W18 00:59:06 1st 1270
03/09/16 The Liverpool Big Weekend Ainsdale Dunes Short Brown 01:22:12 15th 1198 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 5 (the final day) 3 00:58:33 15th 1240
28/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 4 3 00:56:32 27th 1255
26/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 3 3 01:07:19 21st 1235
25/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M16, M45, M50, W21) 00:37:40 30th 1233
24/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) 01:01:57 25th 1237
12/06/16 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:44:15 11th 1228
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Prologue Course H31 00:16:38 15th 1183
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Final Course F3B 00:15:28 13th 1192
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Final (UKOL) UKOL F3A (M50, W21) 01:15:28 43rd
05/06/16 YHOA Sprint Champs Final Course B 00:17:41 6th 1195
05/06/16 YHOA Sprint Champs Prologue Course B 00:22:36 1st 1210