Results

Member Results

Nick Hockey

Show graph
BOF number 137411 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6166 | Current Ranking 1967th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
07/05/22 SOG S8 / YBT Regional Heat - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 00:56:52 16th Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/05/22 SO Regional event - Angmering Park (west), Arundel Green 00:47:00 6th 1028 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/04/22 SLOW SE League Event Incorporating OK Nuts GREEN 01:00:07 21st 1001 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
09/04/22 SOG S6 - Tilgate Park, Crawley Green 00:54:03 21st Racing Chl: Silver *****
19/03/22 SOG S4 - Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill Green 00:42:44 15th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Veterans Short Green 00:40:33 4th 1068
05/03/22 SOG S3 - Highdown Hill, West Worthing (middle distance event) Green 00:36:18 17th Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/02/22 SOG S2 - Millennium Wood, Cuckfield, Haywards Heath Green 00:58:48 14th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
22/01/22 SOG A9 - Washington Common, Washington, Near Storrington Green 00:50:58 19th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/01/22 South East League Event 4 Green 00:56:54 39th 927 Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/01/22 SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south) Green 00:50:32 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/12/21 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W20, W55) 01:10:56
11/12/21 SOG A7 - Blacklands Farm, near Sharpthorne, (South of East Grinstead) Green 00:39:20 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/11/21 SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, near Stoughton, NW of Chichester Green 00:38:08 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/11/21 SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) Green 01:08:28 15th 994 Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/10/21 SOG A5 - Rivers Wood, between Balcombe & Haywards Heath Green 00:58:14 19th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/10/21 SOG A4 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe (A23 north of Brighton) Green 00:57:48 20th Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/10/21 SOG A3 - Rewell Quarry, Slindon (near Arundel) Green 00:41:59 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 16 (M70, W55) 01:38:50 62nd 998
25/09/21 SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Spithurst, Barcombe, (between Lewes / Newick / Uckfield) Green 00:47:13 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/09/21 SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, Poynings, Nr Brighton Green 00:45:32 17th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Green 01:33:36 42nd 902 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/06/21 SO - Windlesham House School Sprint event Sprint 00:41:32 50th
15/05/21 SO Local (SOG 6) - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Green 00:40:49
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Green 01:24:30 62nd 866 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/05/21 SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 00:58:11 31st Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/04/21 SO - SOG 4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe Green 00:51:43 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/12/20 SOG3 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne (SW of East Grinstead) GREEN 00:44:44 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/10/20 SO SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Cross, Lewes Green 00:42:07 2nd Navigation Chl *****
10/10/20 SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse Green 00:52:26 20th Navigation Chl *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Green 01:13:18 24th 989 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/09/20 Great Wildgoose Woods test event Green 00:47:37 20th Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/03/20 SO SOG S4 Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill, SW of East Grinstead [START-TIMES now 1.45-2.45pm] Green 00:59:16 21st Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/02/20 SAXONS Rescheduled Regional event Green 01:02:39 3rd 1077 Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/02/20 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough, West Sussex GREEN 00:43:18 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Green 00:48:49
12/01/20 SAX Regional Green 01:18:56 19th 969 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/01/20 SO - SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south), A272 east of Scaynes Hill Green 00:55:56 15th Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/01/20 SO - SOG A7 - Millenium Wood, Haywards Heath GREEN 00:55:46 8th Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Green 00:48:37 16th 1067 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/12/19 SO - SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton (north-west of Chichester) Green 00:42:45 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Green 00:58:11 43rd 946 Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/11/19 SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) Green 00:51:00 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:58:14 13th 1067
27/10/19 GO Chobham Challenge Green 01:00:50 37th 950 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/10/19 SO - SOG A4 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (close to A24, south of Horsham) Green 00:39:19 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 7 00:53:03 27th 1014
07/09/19 SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north Brighton & Hove Green 00:47:17 5th Racing Chl: Silver *****
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Green 00:43:53 8th 1051 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 01:06:20 37th Racing Chl: Bronze *****