Results

Member Results

Lucy Townley

Show graph
BOF number 137864 | Club SN | Association SCOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
08/03/20 SWELL event and Yvette Baker Heat Yellow 00:32:41 12th Racing Chl: Silver **
12/01/20 SAX Regional Yellow 00:34:35 2nd Racing Chl: Silver **
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Orange 00:57:13 10th Navigation Chl ***
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) 17 79:22:00
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Yellow 00:35:22 6th Racing Chl: Silver **
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) Orange 01:26:33 33rd Navigation Chl ***
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 9 01:05:48 60th
30/06/19 SLOW GLOSS Event Yellow 00:23:39 13th Racing Chl: Bronze **
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Yellow 00:19:17 2nd Racing Chl: Gold **
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (2 of 3 ) - Short Urban (early evening)-Arundel Course 3 (M/W 12-14) 00:21:53 9th
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 26 00:27:14 23rd
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 27 00:49:27 45th
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) 22 00:50:40 53rd
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Yellow 00:27:25 4th Racing Chl: Bronze **
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) Course 17 01:08:24 18th
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Yellow 00:22:01 2nd Racing Chl: Gold **
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Yellow 00:42:57 8th Navigation Chl **
27/01/19 BOK Regional Event Yellow 00:47:02 15th Navigation Chl **
13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event Yellow 00:20:42 7th Racing Chl: Gold **
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Yellow 00:52:51 12th Navigation Chl **
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) 14 00:55:16 49th
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-6B 00:37:13 45th
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-17 00:40:22 55th
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) F-17 01:40:22 16th
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) 16 00:49:26 45th
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 16 00:30:17 42nd
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 16 00:43:44 48th
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 16 00:49:13 39th
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) 16 00:51:35 33rd
01/07/18 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Yellow 00:15:06 38th Racing Chl: Gold **
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 29 00:42:21
22/04/18 Northern Championships (UKOL) 17 00:50:01
21/04/18 Northern Champs Weekend Urban - UKOL, UKUL, YHOA Urban League G 00:43:10 10th
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) 27 00:39:24 36th
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) 21 00:29:40 40th
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 15 (W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:52:35 111th
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Yellow 00:38:52 7th Racing Chl: Bronze **
25/02/18 BNC Weekend National Event (UKOL) and Welsh League ORANGE 00:43:32
11/02/18 MV SE League event Yellow 00:46:54 4th Navigation Chl **
14/01/18 DFOK SE League event Yellow 00:39:37 6th Racing Chl: Bronze **
17/12/17 Regional Event Yellow 00:40:10 5th Racing Chl: Bronze **
03/12/17 SCOL4 TVOC Level C & Regional Event Yellow 00:24:30 2nd Racing Chl: Silver **
19/11/17 CHIG "Michael Brandon" Mitre SE League and National event Yellow 00:26:56 14th Racing Chl: Gold **
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) 17 00:56:57 20th
29/10/17 SCOL2 BADO League Event Yellow 00:55:21
22/10/17 CompassSport Cup Final 9B 01:15:16
09/09/17 SLOW City of London Race 14 00:36:49 23rd
23/07/17 MV GLOSS Event Yellow 00:39:46
09/07/17 SLOW GLOSS Event white 00:14:15 1st Racing Chl: Gold *
21/05/17 SCOL9: BKO Level C event White 00:15:58 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *