Results

Member Results

John Pratt

Show graph
BOF number 137991 | Club LOK | Association SEOA | Current Points 849 | Current Ranking 5050th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Green 01:27:18 53rd 849 Navigation Chl *****
01/07/18 London GLOSS Event GLOSS 01:00:09 34th
26/05/18 SO - SOG S9 / Chasing start event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Green 01:41:16 32nd Navigation Chl *****
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate Green 00:54:25
22/04/18 SAX SE League & Sunday League Green 01:16:36 19th 875 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
25/03/18 SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) Green 01:03:58 43rd 883 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/03/18 SO - SOG S4 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill (postponed from 3rd March) Green 01:04:37 19th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/11/17 SO - level C - Stanmer and Coldean, Brighton Green 01:06:40 41st 886 Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/10/16 SO SOG A4 Blue 01:15:48
08/02/15 Southern Championships & Interland (UKOL) UKOL Course 9(W16, W55, M70) 01:24:34 50th 968
18/01/15 DFOK South East League Green 01:04:35 19th 879 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/10/14 SO SOG A2 Rivers Wood, north of Haywards Heath Blue 01:05:45 24th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/05/14 SAX Sunday Series Blu 01:19:34 12th 993
06/04/14 MV Ranking Event Blue 01:08:35 34th 952 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/03/14 SO level C, Oldhouse Warren, Crawley (incl event 1 of SO champs) Blue 01:23:36 72nd 925 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/03/14 SOG - Spring 3, Friston Forest (west), Seaford Blue 01:08:40 31st Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/12/13 SAX Regional SE League SBlu 01:00:35 17th 1034
03/11/13 SOC November Classic (UKOL19) UKOL Short Blue (M65, Short Blue, W18, W45, W50) 00:56:24 50th 1041
19/10/13 SOG - autumn 3 - Friston Forest (west), Eastbourne Blue 01:15:26 22nd Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/10/13 SOG - autumn 2 - Rivers Wood, Haywards Heath Blue 01:11:12 36th Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/07/13 Sussex Sprint series - event 7 - The Hawth, Crawley Sprint-O 00:44:49 25th
19/06/13 11th Annual Devil’s Dyke Trail Challenge (SO Summer evening event 1) Long 01:03:06 8th
04/05/13 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9) UKOL Badge Course 19 (W50, M65) 01:21:06 69th 995
27/04/13 SOG - spring 8 - The Hyde Estate, Handcross Blue 01:00:36 30th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/04/13 SE /SCOA Middle Distance Championships Brown 01:03:44 69th 897 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) Course 29 01:09:21 56th 978
29/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) UKOL Badge Course 11 (M65, W50) 00:24:24 135th 729
24/03/13 GO Regional SE League Brown 01:55:42 28th 949 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/03/13 SOG - spring 5 - Angmering Park (west) Blue 01:03:09 23rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/13 DFOK District event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Brown 01:51:24 17th 949 Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/03/13 MV Regional SE League Brown 01:50:00 22nd 914 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/13 SOG - spring 2 - Eartham Wood (south) Blue 01:10:05 33rd Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/01/13 DFOK Regional SE Championships/SE League Short Blue 01:01:16 12th 944 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/11/12 SOG 6 - Eartham Wood (north & central) Blue 01:02:00 17th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/11/12 SO District (level C) event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat, Cowdray Forest Brown 02:05:52 41st 906 Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/11/12 SO SONIC 2 / KNC (Hailsham) Brown 02:05:52 41st Racing Chl: Silver *****
27/10/12 SOG 4 - Stoughton (west), Chichester Blue 01:15:51 29th Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/09/12 SOG 1 - Devils Dyke, Poynings (north of Brighton & Hove) Blue 00:58:15 22nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/06/12 Sussex Sprint series - event 2 - Preston Park, Brighton Sprint-O 00:23:53 25th
17/06/12 Sussex Sprint series - event 1 - Lancing Manor Sprint-O 00:36:42 38th
12/05/12 SO SOG 19 - Sheffield Forest, Danehill Blue 01:30:34 42nd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
22/04/12 SAX Sunday Series Brown 01:37:39 15th 1005 Navigation Chl *****
14/04/12 SO SOG 17 - Eartham Wood, Fontwell (between Arundel-Chichester) Blue 00:54:06 24th Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/03/12 SO SOG 16 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Blue 01:00:35 30th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/03/12 DFOK Regional Event - SE League Event Black 01:41:48 10th Navigation Chl *****
11/03/12 SAX Sunday Series Brown 01:35:33 24th 1011 Navigation Chl *****
25/02/12 SO SOG 12 - Angmering Park, Arundel Blue 01:17:15 38th Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/01/12 DFOK Kent Orienteering League Blue 01:14:36 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/11/11 SN Regional Event Brown 01:46:20 43rd 1039
23/10/11 WIM SW Galoppen Brown 01:55:25 29th 1008