Results

Member Results

Ian Andrews

Show graph
BOF number 138511 | Club CHIG | Association SEOA | Current Points 2897 | Current Ranking 3911th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Blue 01:26:17 98th 889 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Short Blue 01:26:11 34th 994 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Green 00:55:54 33rd 1014 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 19 (M75, W65) 01:34:06 101st 822
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M70) 01:01:57 111th 923
30/03/19 SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) Green 00:53:49 23rd Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/09/18 HAVOC SWELL 2018/19 Green 01:04:14 27th 909 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/02/18 SO - SOG S3 - Chailey Common (south), North Chailey, (A272 / A275 junction) Green 00:40:05 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M75, W60) 01:41:54 55th 874
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 13(M70) 00:54:27 106th 910
13/11/16 CHIG District event Green 00:59:35 2nd 1050 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/11/16 SOC November Classic & Southern Championships 9 01:02:59 17th 991
02/10/16 HAVOC Epping Forest SW and EAL Green 01:07:14 21st 959 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/06/16 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M60) 01:17:47 35th 1033
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Prologue Course H51 00:20:33 46th 859
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Final Course F5C 00:19:46 26th 847
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Final (UKOL) UKOL F5A (M60, W45, W50) 02:19:46 136th
15/05/16 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Friston Forest (central / north). Full Level C (white to black) Green 00:52:35 25th 863 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/02/16 SO SOG S2. 100 Acre Wood, west of Crawley Down & Turners Hill Green 00:49:33 16th Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/12/15 SN Trophy Event Green 01:01:55 30th 909 Racing Chl: Silver *****
27/09/15 HAVOC Colour Coded Green 00:56:26 16th 934 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/05/15 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Level B. Angmering (East) & Patching Hill. SE League (event 4 of SO champs) Blue 01:07:14 36th 893 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/04/15 SAX District Event Green 01:01:14 4th 992 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 20 (W16, W60) 01:29:36 73rd 1006
04/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 20 (W16, W60) 01:16:44 92nd 955
22/03/15 WSX Galoppen and Yvette Baker Qualifier Green 01:06:41 43rd 937 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/11/14 OK Nuts Trophy Gr 01:00:23 31st 1008
08/11/14 SN Trophy & SE League Green 01:11:12 35th 990 Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/11/14 SO SOG A4 Selhurst Park, Goodwood (nr Chichester) Green 00:54:23 8th Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) Badge 16 (M14A, M16B) 01:22:37
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) M55S 02:34:28
19/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) Badge 16 (M14A, M16B) 01:11:51
12/04/14 SOG - Spring 7, The Hyde Estate, Handcross Green 00:57:22 15th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
02/03/14 HAVOC Thorndon Park Colour Coded and EA Championships Green 00:55:25 3rd 974 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/14 GO Regional SE League Green 01:02:53 19th 1005 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/13 Dorset Delight Green 01:03:56 8th 1006 Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/09/13 CHIG Regional SE League Green 00:55:09 4th 1002 Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/05/13 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9) UKOL Badge Course 20 (W55L, M55S) 01:34:59 41st 835
31/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) Badge Course 20 (M10B, W10B) 00:00:00
30/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) Badge Course 20 (M10B, W10B) 01:24:42 72nd 828
17/03/13 DFOK District event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Light Green 00:50:56 7th Racing Chl: Silver ****
10/03/13 MV Regional SE League Light Green 00:44:32 1st Racing Chl: Silver ****
02/12/12 OK Nuts Trophy Short Blue 00:57:34 37th 927 Navigation Chl *****
11/11/12 SO District (level C) event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat, Cowdray Forest Green 01:14:10 19th 892 Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/11/12 SO SONIC 2 / KNC (Hailsham) Green 01:14:10 19th Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/10/12 SO - SE League event (1). Rewell Wood, Arundel Green 01:13:54 9th 944 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/06/12 SE Jubilee Weekend - Day 3 SE Middle Distance Champs Blue 00:59:29 40th 1053 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/06/12 SE Jubilee Weekend - Day 2 SE Classic Distance Championships - (SO). Oldhouse Warren, Crawley Blue 01:21:29 74th 971 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/05/12 BKO SCOA League Green 00:46:29 29th 977 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/03/12 DFOK Regional Event - SE League Event Short Blue 01:07:00 16th 963 Navigation Chl *****