Results

Member Results

DOUGLAS DEEKS

Show graph
BOF number 139111 | Club SAX | Association SEOA | Current Points 5050 | Current Ranking 2932nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
14/05/22 Kent Orienteering League 9 Green 00:53:17
07/05/22 SOG S8 / YBT Regional Heat - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 01:35:55
01/05/22 SO Regional event - Angmering Park (west), Arundel Short Green 00:51:03 13th 821 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 23 (M80, W75) 01:17:32 65th 842
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M80, W70) 01:04:45 58th 787
10/04/22 SLOW SE League Event Incorporating OK Nuts VERY SHORT GREEN 00:44:00 1st Racing Chl: Bronze *****
02/04/22 SOG S5 - Angmering Estate (SW), Arundel Green 00:58:00 45th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 20 (M80, W75) 01:33:02 53rd 801
19/03/22 SOG S4 - Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill Green 01:00:40 32nd Navigation Chl *****
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Green 01:25:27 15th 708 Navigation Chl *****
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 09A (M75, M80, M85, W55) 01:10:20
30/01/22 Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Forest (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, M90, W65, W70) 01:14:37 34th 839
23/01/22 SAX SE League event Short Green 01:09:25 11th 736 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/01/22 South East League Event 4 Short Green 00:55:04 19th 790 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
08/01/22 SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south) Green
12/12/21 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M80, W75) 01:11:26 8th 855
21/11/21 SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) Short Green 01:25:29 19th 771 Navigation Chl *****
14/11/21 SN Trophy Long Valley North Short Green 01:26:46 31st 789 Navigation Chl *****
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, M90, W65, W70) 01:09:00 57th 792
31/10/21 SE Middle Distance Championships Short Green 01:06:38
30/10/21 SOG A5 - Rivers Wood, between Balcombe & Haywards Heath Green 01:08:49 31st Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/09/21 SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, Poynings, Nr Brighton Green 00:49:41 29th Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Short Green 01:24:34 17th 822 Navigation Chl *****
30/05/21 SAX SE League event Very Short Green 01:16:55 4th Navigation Chl *****
16/05/21 SAX Local event Light Green 01:06:17 8th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
15/05/21 SO Local (SOG 6) - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Green 00:57:31 29th Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Very Short Green 00:59:22 3rd 841 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/05/21 SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 01:04:58 40th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/04/21 SO - SOG 4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe Green 01:20:11 39th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/12/20 SOG3 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne (SW of East Grinstead) GREEN 01:11:14 42nd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/10/20 SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse Green 01:07:54 40th Navigation Chl *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Short Green 01:36:55 26th 770 Navigation Chl *****
07/03/20 SO SOG S4 Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill, SW of East Grinstead [START-TIMES now 1.45-2.45pm] Green 01:09:39 30th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/02/20 SAXONS Rescheduled Regional event Light Green 01:05:26 5th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL SHORT GREEN (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70) 01:04:05 46th 851
12/01/20 SAX Regional Light green 01:10:42 6th Navigation Chl ****
11/01/20 SO - SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south), A272 east of Scaynes Hill Green 01:03:54 28th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Short Green 00:57:35 10th 838 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Short Green 01:10:16 29th 705 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Very Short Green 01:03:05 3rd 866 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70) 01:02:51 18th 925
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 8B 01:03:09 36th 848
13/10/19 SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Short Green 01:13:53 10th 717 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
07/09/19 SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north Brighton & Hove Green 00:55:35 21st Racing Chl: Bronze *****
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Short Green 00:55:28 13th 763 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 21 (M80, W75) 01:19:02 73rd 791
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M80, W70) 00:54:02 58th 797
13/04/19 SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel Green 00:56:30 33rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/04/19 SO SOG S6 - Abbot's Wood, Hailsham Green 01:14:40 30th Navigation Chl *****
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Green 01:01:08 38th 855 Racing Chl: Bronze *****