Results

Member Results

Charlie Turner

Show graph
BOF number 139371 | Club SLOW | Association SEOA | Current Points 6896 | Current Ranking 1107th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
10/10/21 SLOW Regional event Short Blue 01:00:08 10th 1088 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 7 (M16, M65, W45, W50) 01:01:02 76th 1059
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 15 (M65, W50) 01:20:12 33rd 1126
19/09/21 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships UKOL Short Blue (M65, W45, W50) 00:55:53 16th 1118
18/09/21 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships UKOL Course 4 (M65, M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:47:17 32nd 1052
23/06/21 Summer Series 4 Long 00:55:56 19th
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Short Blue 01:11:53 3rd 1151 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/05/21 SAX SE League event Short Blue 00:51:52 11th 1102 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 SAX Local event Blue 01:04:46 26th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/05/21 Bluebell Bash Green 00:50:03 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Short Blue 00:58:22 14th 1133 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/04/21 GO Local Event Green 00:43:52 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Green 00:56:00 13th 1084 Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Blue 00:50:41 54th 1062 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/10/20 SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse Blue 00:52:38 35th Navigation Chl *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Short Blue 00:59:10 4th 1135 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 6 - Green - Men - M60+ 00:46:14 15th 1101
07/03/20 SO SOG S4 Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill, SW of East Grinstead [START-TIMES now 1.45-2.45pm] Blue 00:56:10 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/02/20 SAXONS Rescheduled Regional event Blue 01:09:30 5th 1149 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL SHORT BLUE (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 00:58:12 15th 1118
08/02/20 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough, West Sussex GREEN 00:40:46 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Blue 01:13:38 35th 1097 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) 00:39:54 7th 1095
19/01/20 DFOK SE League Event Short Blue 01:10:46 4th 1088 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/01/20 SAX Regional Blue 01:05:52 16th 1143 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/01/20 SO - SOG A7 - Millenium Wood, Haywards Heath BLUE 01:17:36 13th Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Green 00:43:55 7th 1101 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Short Blue 00:55:48 15th 1094 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:04:30 18th 1109
27/10/19 GO Chobham Challenge Blue 01:06:55 17th 1142 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/10/19 SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Blue 01:16:54 9th 1138 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C28 (M65) 00:30:40 19th 1137
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C28 01:25:07 27th 1124
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C28 01:04:45 23rd 1139
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C28 00:45:56 32nd 1107
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C28 01:00:51 19th 1144
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C28 (M65) 01:02:09 11th 1167
02/06/19 2019 Welsh League Race Blue 01:12:54 8th 1124 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Green Men (M65, M70) 00:46:41 10th 1105
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 7 (M65, W45, W50) 01:31:59 48th 1036
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 4 00:36:56 16th 1089
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Short Blue 00:47:37 2nd 1112 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (2 of 3 ) - Short Urban (early evening)-Arundel Course 2 (M/W 55+) 00:31:34 28th 957
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Green 00:45:35 5th 1095 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/04/19 SAX Regional Blue 01:11:55 10th 1127 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 15 (M65) 01:21:37 29th 1098
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M65, W50) 00:46:54 74th 1114
13/04/19 SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel Blue 00:41:08 25th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/04/19 SO SOG S6 - Abbot's Wood, Hailsham Blue 00:52:25 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Blue 00:58:25 11th 1133 Racing Chl: Gold *****