Results

Member Results

Philip Kenyon

Show graph
BOF number 139790 | Club MOR | Association SOA | Current Points 6363 | Current Ranking 1769th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C15 00:32:18 23rd 1015
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C15 01:00:57 28th 1031
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C15 00:54:12 59th 903
02/06/19 Culbin - Regional and Moray & Highland Junior Champs Brown 109:20:00 22nd 1055 Navigation Chl *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M50) 02:04:40 97th 1064
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M50) 01:20:26 140th 1007
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Brown 02:02:01 28th 1099 Racing Chl: Silver *****
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Brown 02:05:41 24th 1099 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/03/19 GRAMP Glen Dye - Regional Brown 02:07:08 10th 973 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C3 (M45, M50) 01:45:45 48th 932
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships and bto SOUL2 Course 2 00:27:04 47th 896
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O - Race 2 Course 2 00:24:57 42nd 895
12/01/19 Saturday & Schools League- Ardgye Light green 52:41:00 13th Navigation Chl ****
06/01/19 Maroc Regional event - World Schools fundraiser Brown 01:48:08 11th 975 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/11/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Sluie Green 01:08:52 20th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
08/09/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Culbin Blue 88:24:00 19th Navigation Chl *****
26/08/18 Maroc Balfour Level C Blue 01:55:35 14th 968 Navigation Chl *****
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50) 01:05:55
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 2 01:35:09 72nd 1094
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 2 01:47:02 81st 1084
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 2 01:41:47 92nd 1067
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50) 01:51:51 70th 1135
17/02/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Darnaway - inc Middle Distance Courses Short Blue 01:24:24 42nd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/02/18 Back O Bennachie - Level C Blue 01:36:06 16th 899 Navigation Chl *****
07/01/18 Glen o Dee Blue 01:56:25 18th 645 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/12/17 Birsemore Blue 02:15:25
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C36 01:52:12
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C36(M18, M50) 01:46:26 111th 1030
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C36 02:25:10 114th 957
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C36(M18, M50) 02:14:31 117th 983
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C36 02:01:42 131st 982
18/06/17 Maroc Sluie Level C and JDC Brown 02:29:17 13th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/06/17 Saturday Series & Schools League - Culbin Green 01:18:11 37th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/06/17 INVOC Abriachan Long Blue
04/06/17 Moray and Highland Junior Champs + Local Event Blue 01:18:03
28/05/17 GRAMP - Tyrebagger Brown 01:33:01 19th 883 Navigation Chl *****
27/05/17 Saturday Series & Schools League - Findhorn Lt Green 00:45:12 26th
20/05/17 Scottish Championships - Individual 3 02:25:09
19/05/17 ELO bto Urban League - SOUL 5 2 00:28:45
14/05/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Blue 01:27:33 40th 1016 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
30/04/17 Maroc Coull and JDC Blue 01:31:21 16th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/04/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Blue 01:32:40 41st 945 Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/04/17 MOR Sat & Schools League - Millbuies Light Green 00:55:17 20th Racing Chl: Silver ****
09/04/17 Gramp - Crathes Blue 02:05:05 20th 854 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
02/04/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 Blue 03:11:20 68th 710 Navigation Chl *****
01/04/17 Double Dukes Middle Distance Race Blue 01:07:02 56th 971 Navigation Chl *****
18/03/17 MOR Sat & Schools League - Mayne Wood Long Light Green 00:43:51 28th
12/03/17 Compass Sport Cup Heat Blue Men 01:37:56 47th 962
26/02/17 INVOC Clash Wood (levelD) Green 01:51:30 34th Navigation Chl *****
29/01/17 INVOC Nairn urban Long 01:00:29 28th