Results

Member Results

Anna Howard

Show graph
BOF number 140486 | Club MOR | Association SOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C2 00:58:13 39th
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C2 00:21:48 33rd
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C2 00:38:00 33rd
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C2 00:26:37 41st
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C2 00:36:49 36th
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C2 01:07:08 31st
02/06/19 Culbin - Regional and Moray & Highland Junior Champs Yellow 24:07:00 11th Navigation Chl **
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) Course 17 01:16:57 20th
18/05/19 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Dufftown - World Orienteering Day Yellow 63:10:00 13th Navigation Chl **
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Yellow 00:37:34 10th Racing Chl: Silver **
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Yellow 00:57:10 9th Navigation Chl **
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 00:29:32
03/03/19 MOR Darnaway - Regional Event Yellow 00:37:28 10th Navigation Chl **
16/02/19 Saturday & Schools League- Gordonstoun Yellow 44:41:00 24th Navigation Chl **
10/02/19 Anagach Woods Yellow 01:26:57 12th Navigation Chl **
06/01/19 Maroc Regional event - World Schools fundraiser Yellow 00:57:25 18th Navigation Chl **
25/11/18 Loch of Boath yellow 00:47:13
17/11/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Sluie Yellow 00:39:09 14th Racing Chl: Bronze **
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle White 00:18:12 12th Racing Chl: Gold *
23/09/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 White 00:52:02
08/09/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Culbin White 00:20:32 7th Racing Chl: Gold *
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) 17 00:39:27 21st
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 17 00:20:02 19th
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 17 00:23:07 15th
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 17 01:02:03
01/07/18 Carse of Ardesier White 00:34:41 10th Racing Chl: Bronze *
23/06/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Findhorn Yellow 00:23:34 6th Racing Chl: Gold **
26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) Course 18 00:17:17 3rd
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 30 00:35:50 18th
21/04/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Oakenhead Lossiemouth Yellow 00:47:13 31st Navigation Chl **
15/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Long Distance Yellow 00:41:52 24th Navigation Chl **
14/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Middle Distance Yellow 00:31:57 14th Racing Chl: Bronze **
25/03/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 - Scottish Spring Weekend: Classic White
17/02/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Darnaway - inc Middle Distance Courses Yellow 00:35:28 35th Racing Chl: Silver **
11/02/18 BASOC Local Loch Vaa Yellow 00:28:24 2nd Racing Chl: Gold **
13/01/18 Moravian Saturday Series Yellow 01:10:50 54th Navigation Chl **
16/12/17 MOR Sat & Schools League - Forres Yellow 00:25:07 8th Racing Chl: Silver **
02/12/17 INVOC Culloden White 01:04:57 7th Navigation Chl *
04/11/17 MOR Regional Event - Lossie Forest White 00:22:24 5th Racing Chl: Silver *
29/10/17 INT CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 7 White 00:49:16 1st Navigation Chl *
30/09/17 Saturday Series & Schools League - Sanquhar Woods Yellow 00:39:23 23rd Racing Chl: Silver **
24/09/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual White 00:26:45 10th Racing Chl: Silver *
23/09/17 WOLF Middle Distance White 00:12:31 5th Racing Chl: Silver *
27/08/17 INVOC Nairn East Beach White 00:28:27 12th Racing Chl: Silver *
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C1 00:27:16 9th
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C1 00:37:07
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) C1 00:27:58
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C1 00:36:23 17th
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) C1 00:52:08
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C8 00:27:35 30th