Results

Member Results

Anna Howard

Show graph
BOF number 140486 | Club MOR | Association SOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
17/10/21 CompassSport Cup Final 9B Orange Women 00:55:46 21st
19/09/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 3 Orange 00:58:00 6th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
04/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay Course 6 Orange 01:09:18 9th
29/08/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 Orange 00:38:52 12th Racing Chl: Silver ***
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C20 00:56:59
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) C20 00:40:10 22nd
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL C20 00:40:10 43rd
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) C20 01:11:23 24th
13/06/21 ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships Orange 00:57:30 18th Navigation Chl ***
30/05/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 1 Orange 01:01:26 13th Navigation Chl ***
17/04/21 Moravian Saturday and Schools League Orange 00:37:03 3rd Racing Chl: Silver ***
21/11/20 Moravian Saturday Series Yellow 00:21:20 9th Navigation Chl **
31/10/20 Moravian Saturday Series Yellow 43:40:00 21st Navigation Chl **
27/09/20 Cambus o'May local event Orange 00:58:45 6th Navigation Chl ***
19/09/20 Moravian Saturday Series yellow 00:42:37 8th Navigation Chl **
07/03/20 Deeside weekend - SOUL 3 U7
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Yellow 63:42:00
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Yellow 00:20:03 9th Racing Chl: Gold **
18/01/20 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Sluie Yellow 24:29:00 6th Navigation Chl **
16/11/19 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Roseisle North Yellow 00:24:42 2nd Racing Chl: Silver **
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Yellow 00:40:05 27th Navigation Chl **
13/10/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Yellow 00:40:39 6th Navigation Chl **
29/09/19 INVOC bto SOUL9 7 WYJ/MYJ 00:27:18 15th
25/08/19 Maroc Regional Event - Glen Feardar Yellow 00:42:04 5th Navigation Chl **
24/08/19 GRAMP Dunottar AWPR 1 of 3 AWR-D 00:48:49 13th
24/08/19 GRAMP Westhill AWPR 2 of 3 AWPR-W 00:40:06 20th
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C2 00:58:13 39th
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C2 00:21:48 33rd
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C2 00:38:00 33rd
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C2 00:26:37 41st
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C2 00:36:49 36th
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C2 01:07:08 31st
02/06/19 Culbin - Regional and Moray & Highland Junior Champs Yellow 24:07:00 11th Navigation Chl **
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) Course 17 01:16:57 20th
18/05/19 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Dufftown - World Orienteering Day Yellow 63:10:00 13th Navigation Chl **
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Yellow 00:37:34 10th Racing Chl: Silver **
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Yellow 00:57:10 9th Navigation Chl **
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 00:29:32
03/03/19 MOR Darnaway - Regional Event Yellow 00:37:28 10th Navigation Chl **
16/02/19 Saturday & Schools League- Gordonstoun Yellow 44:41:00 24th Navigation Chl **
10/02/19 Anagach Woods Yellow 01:26:57 12th Navigation Chl **
06/01/19 Maroc Regional event - World Schools fundraiser Yellow 00:57:25 18th Navigation Chl **
25/11/18 Loch of Boath yellow 00:47:13
17/11/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Sluie Yellow 00:39:09 14th Racing Chl: Bronze **
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle White 00:18:12 12th Racing Chl: Gold *
23/09/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 White 00:52:02
08/09/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Culbin White 00:20:32 7th Racing Chl: Gold *
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) 17 00:39:27 21st
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 17 00:20:02 19th
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 17 00:23:07 15th