Results

Member Results

Luke Mills-Hicks

Show graph
BOF number 140918 | Club GO | Association SEOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
07/12/19 GO Local Event Light Green 00:39:12 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) 17 00:31:58 8th
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Light Green 00:45:09 24th Racing Chl: Silver ****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Light Green (M16) 01:20:02 24th
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 9 00:45:42 43rd
13/10/19 HH Regional Light Green 01:14:51 6th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) Course 14 00:20:22 27th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H6A 00:16:04 17th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F11 00:14:54 32nd
08/09/19 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays Orange 00:41:15 22nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
02/06/19 SE Sprint Champs 00:13:02 3rd
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 25 00:38:11 26th
04/05/19 BMSR Individual Sprint 18 00:16:01 4th
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 26 00:37:58 17th
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) 20 00:30:54 17th
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M75, M80, M85, M90, W70, W75, W80, W85, W90) 00:16:11 54th
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Light Green 00:46:04 1st Racing Chl: Silver ****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Orange 00:29:06 14th Racing Chl: Silver ***
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Orange 00:29:37 9th Racing Chl: Gold ***
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Light Green 01:07:07 15th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Orange 00:26:47 1st Racing Chl: Silver ***
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Orange 00:41:53 3rd Racing Chl: Silver ***
13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event Orange 24:32:00 1st Navigation Chl ***
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Orange 00:39:59 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
09/12/18 CHIG Mitre SE League Event Orange 00:29:43 1st Navigation Chl ***
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) 16 01:11:22 16th
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Orange 00:28:54 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Orange 00:32:12 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
20/10/18 GO City Race Course 7 00:15:15 2nd
08/09/18 Saturday Series 1 Yellow 00:15:34 45th Racing Chl: Gold **
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) 14 00:27:03 29th
01/07/18 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Orange 00:22:52 21st Racing Chl: Gold ***
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 28 00:45:38 26th
22/04/18 SAX SE League & Sunday League Orange 00:32:13 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ***
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) 26 00:42:44 34th
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) 20 00:28:03 23rd
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M75, M80, M85) 00:19:58 26th
17/03/18 Midlands Championships Weekend Middle Distance Event(UKOL) 12 00:47:58 7th
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Orange Junior Men 00:27:18 15th
25/02/18 HH SE League event Orange 00:50:19 4th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
11/02/18 MV SE League event Orange 00:37:30 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Orange 00:34:52 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
21/01/18 OK Nuts Trophy Blood Races Orange 00:30:13 8th Racing Chl: Gold ***
14/01/18 DFOK SE League event Orange 00:30:57 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ***
10/12/17 South East Families & Veterans Yellow 00:29:01 1st Racing Chl: Gold **
22/10/17 Mole Valley District Event Yellow 00:17:31 1st Racing Chl: Gold **
01/10/17 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) Course 15 00:13:41 5th
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships - Heats H91 00:10:28 10th
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships - Finals F21 00:13:29 10th
03/09/17 SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer 4A 00:17:17 5th