Results

Member Results

Alice Pieters

Show graph
BOF number 142165 | Club SYO | Association YHOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 9B 00:30:31 11th
14/03/20 Saturday Series 6 Orange 00:23:35 17th Racing Chl: Gold ***
08/03/20 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg Light Green 01:02:28 13th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
23/02/20 East Midlands League 2020 Orange 00:44:04 2nd Racing Chl: Silver ***
08/02/20 Saturday Series 5 Yellow 00:10:15 8th Racing Chl: Gold **
19/01/20 SYO Regional Event Orange 00:50:33 10th Navigation Chl ***
11/01/20 Saturday Series 4 Yellow 00:17:33
08/12/19 East Midlands Championships 2019 Orange 00:18:57
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Orange 00:23:11 5th Racing Chl: Gold ***
26/10/19 Cambridge City Race 2019 7 00:10:46 4th
21/09/19 Saturday Series 1 Yellow 00:10:44 13th Racing Chl: Gold **
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) Course 15 00:09:22 4th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H8A 00:14:56 5th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F20 00:16:56
07/07/19 Yvette Baker Trophy Final YB Yellow 00:16:39 7th
02/06/19 YHOA Urban League Yellow 00:14:20 3rd Racing Chl: Gold **
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 17 (M10, W10) 00:27:23 4th
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 26 00:22:20 12th
28/04/19 YHOA Superleague and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Yellow 00:32:49 18th Racing Chl: Silver **
27/04/19 Saturday Series 7 White 00:05:45 11th Racing Chl: Gold *
27/04/19 Saturday Series 7 Orange 00:33:58
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 27 00:26:07 10th
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) 22 00:35:04 45th
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) 15 00:15:12 12th
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 9b Orange Women 00:43:00
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) Course 17 00:23:48 2nd
03/03/19 Aire 50th Anniversary Event Yellow 00:19:48 4th Racing Chl: Gold **
02/03/19 Saturday Series 6 White 00:08:32 12th Racing Chl: Gold *
02/03/19 Saturday Series 6 Orange 00:32:02 22nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
10/02/19 East Midlands League 2019 Orange 00:40:20
02/02/19 Saturday Series 5 White 00:08:34 19th Racing Chl: Gold *
20/01/19 Regional Middle Distance Event Orange 00:39:32
12/01/19 Saturday Series 4 White 00:08:06 6th Racing Chl: Gold *
02/12/18 SYO YHOA Superleague Orange 00:28:27
24/11/18 Saturday Series 3 White 00:10:13 48th Racing Chl: Gold *
11/11/18 Regional Event Orange 00:44:17 5th Racing Chl: Silver ***
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 9B Orange Women 01:06:09 26th
13/10/18 Saturday Series 2 White 00:07:46 14th Racing Chl: Gold *
13/10/18 Saturday Series 2 Orange 00:39:48 40th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
23/09/18 YHOA Urban League - Attercliffe 7 Yellow 00:15:04 5th Racing Chl: Gold **
08/09/18 Saturday Series 1 White 00:07:05 12th Racing Chl: Gold *
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) 15 00:15:29 21st
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-7A 00:29:54 11th
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-18 00:21:49 16th
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) F-18 00:21:49 16th
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) 16 00:46:59 42nd
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 16 00:43:53 55th
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 16 00:38:12 43rd
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 16 00:35:57 22nd
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) 16 00:49:03 26th