Results

Member Results

Barbara Davidson

Show graph
BOF number 142962 | Club SOC | Association SCOA | Current Points 1705 | Current Ranking 4446th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat ShGreenHV 00:59:37 11th 839
29/02/20 SOC Local - Mark Ash Wood Veteran short 01:04:11 3rd
07/12/19 King's Garn Local Event light Green 00:50:01 Racing Chl: Bronze ****
05/05/19 WSX Galoppen Short Green 01:00:33 2nd 866 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
28/10/18 Sarum Galoppen Short Green 00:57:36 17th 875 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Short Green 00:55:05 44th 849 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/02/18 WIM Galoppen Short Green 00:51:50 27th 803 Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/01/18 SCOL6 - Fritham and Bentley LIGHT GREEN 00:44:38 5th Racing Chl: Silver ****
09/04/17 Chiltern Challenge & SCOA Championships Course SG 01:04:05 20th 845
12/03/17 Compass Sport Cup Regional Heat Short Green 01:05:56 24th 877 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/11/16 SOC November Classic & Southern Championships 10 01:05:48 46th 829
24/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M75, W65) 01:16:28 90th 795
30/04/16 British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 18 (M75, W65) 01:42:32 36th 844
24/04/16 Scottish Spring Middle Distance (WRE) Green 01:27:03 75th 805 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/03/16 Compass Sport Cup and Trophy Heat Short Green 00:42:44 33rd 873 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/02/16 SOC Level C & SCOA League Short Green 00:45:23 13th 767 Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/02/16 WIM Regional Short Green 00:46:23 5th 888 Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/01/16 GO SE League event Short Green 00:59:23 14th 822 Navigation Chl *****
15/11/15 SARUM Galoppen (celebrating 50 yrs of SWOA!) & SCOA League Short Green 00:45:26 16th 831 Navigation Chl *****
08/11/15 BKO Level C & SCOA league event (Bucklebury Common) Shrt Green 01:00:41 10th 867
01/11/15 SOC November Classic Short Green 00:58:00 12th 916 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/10/15 Compass Sport Cup Final Vet Short Green 00:51:20 44th 927
11/10/15 SOC Level D - Matley Light Green 00:41:55 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****
20/09/15 WIM Galoppen Short Green 00:53:36 5th 938 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/04/15 British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 20 (M75, W65) 01:35:36 45th 855
12/04/15 SARUM Hamptworth Challenge & SCOA League event Green 01:22:27 33rd 811 Navigation Chl *****
22/03/15 WSX Galoppen and Yvette Baker Qualifier Short Green 00:51:01 12th 894 Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/03/15 Sarum Saunter Course 7 00:48:18 11th 938
15/02/15 WIM Winter Warmer Short Green 00:49:58 5th 978 Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/01/15 BKO Concorde Chase Short Green 01:05:36 12th 892 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/01/15 WIM Galoppen Green 01:08:51 59th 865 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
07/12/14 SCOA League Colour Coded Short Green 00:52:01 5th 1003 Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/11/14 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70) 00:53:55 19th 945
13/09/14 SOC Colour Coded - Autumn 1 Lt Green 00:52:53 20th
04/05/14 SO level B, Charlton Forest, West Sussex. SE league & SO champs (event 2) Short Green 00:56:59 4th 948 Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/03/14 Sarum Saunter Course G 01:03:00 35th 869
02/03/14 SCOA League Short Green 00:56:44 9th 786 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/02/14 CompassSport Cup Heat 7 Short Green (Vet) 00:46:24 20th 909
09/02/14 TVOC Chiltern Challenge ShortGreen 00:41:35 10th 938
12/01/14 SCOA League Short Green 00:43:51 8th 940 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/12/13 GO local event Ambersham Green 01:05:10 33rd 912 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/11/13 SOC November Classic (UKOL19) UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, Short Green, W65, W70) 00:48:44 4th 974
15/09/13 Caddihoe Chase - Day2 and Final Badge 7 (W21S, W20L) 00:56:37 14th
14/09/13 Caddihoe Chase + SW Long DistanceChampionships Badge 7 (W21S, W20L) 00:58:06 6th 940
04/05/13 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9) UKOL Badge Course 21 (W60, W65, M70) 01:18:42 62nd 852
01/04/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Relays Course 9-BB 00:45:00 30th
31/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) Course 21 01:41:10 104th 782
31/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3) UKOL Course 21 (M70L, M60S, W65L, W16A) 02:58:33 98th
30/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) Course 21 01:17:23 106th 822
10/03/13 SARUM Saunter Regional Event plus SW Middle Distance race Course G 00:44:58 28th 895