Results

Member Results

Ken Williams

Show graph
BOF number 143211 | Club BAOC | Association SCOA | Current Points 5029 | Current Ranking 3067th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Short Green 01:05:54 28th 887 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL SHORT GREEN (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70) 01:10:18 59th 795
23/11/19 SCOL5 and BADO Regional Event Short Green 01:09:50 15th 808 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Short Green 01:17:35
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70) 01:50:11 83rd 642
27/10/19 GO Chobham Challenge Short Green 01:00:46 6th 882 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M80, W70) 00:56:44 69th 770
07/04/19 NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier Short Green 00:53:08 5th 887 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Sh Green Super Vets 00:53:13
10/03/19 Sarum Saunter Course 7 00:59:16 17th 831
17/02/19 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Green 01:15:43 53rd 717 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Short Green 01:05:45 9th 878 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/01/19 SCOL4 Burley, New Forest Short Green 00:45:42 7th 893 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/01/19 Nick Bateson Long O Sh Green 01:07:40 32nd
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Short Green 00:55:52 23rd 834 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M80, W75) 01:17:49 7th 859
18/11/18 SCOL2 BKO Regional Event (Black Park) Short Green 00:49:08 13th 827 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Short Green 01:18:22 22nd 804 Navigation Chl *****
22/09/18 Caddihoe Day 1 Course 7 01:03:44 18th 855
20/05/18 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Level C Event (Re-scheduled from 15th April) Short Green 01:05:41
25/02/18 HH SE League event Short Green 01:04:36 7th 921 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/02/18 WIM Galoppen Short Green 00:42:04 9th 916 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Short Green 00:52:15 11th 934 Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/01/18 SCOL6 - Fritham and Bentley SHORT GREEN 00:45:13 8th 933 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/12/17 Regional Event Short Green 01:06:15 17th 817 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/12/17 SCOL4 TVOC Level C & Regional Event Short Green 01:08:05 24th 759 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/11/17 SCOL3 BKO Level C event (Bucklebury Common) Short Green 00:44:04 3rd 917 Navigation Chl *****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M80, W75) 01:02:58 9th 906
29/10/17 SCOL2 BADO League Event Short Green 00:46:21 4th 951 Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/10/17 Sarum Galoppen & SCOA League event Short Green 01:04:28 5th 912 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/10/17 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 9 (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) 01:01:01 78th 862
30/04/17 Ancient Wiltshire Weekend - NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier Short Green 00:56:10 8th 891 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 21(M80, W75) 01:03:33 28th 903
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 16(M80, W70) 00:33:38 25th 889
09/04/17 Chiltern Challenge & SCOA Championships Course SG 00:57:56 13th 909
19/03/17 SCOL8: BADO Colour Coded & SCOA League Event Short Green 00:51:14 5th 932 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat 7 Veterans Short Gre 01:04:39 24th 921
05/03/17 Sarum Saunter Course 7 01:00:52 20th 799
26/02/17 TVOC Regional Event & SCOL7 Short Green 00:43:32 17th 883 Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/01/17 BKO Concorde Chase Short Green 00:50:19 10th 976 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/12/16 SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships SG 00:59:13
06/11/16 SOC November Classic & Southern Championships 9 01:20:32 43rd 823
30/10/16 SCOL 2 - BKO/BADO Colour coded SCOA League event and prize giving Short Green 00:40:16 7th 849 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/10/16 SARUM Galoppen & SCOA League Short Green 00:50:07 6th 923 Navigation Chl *****
22/05/16 BKO Level C and SCOA league event Short Green 00:36:36 6th 959 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/04/16 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Short Green 01:02:04 16th 823 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/04/16 Mole Valley 50th anniversary District event Green 01:09:47 56th 782 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/03/16 Sarum Saunter Short Green 01:04:24 3rd 874 Navigation Chl *****
13/03/16 Compass Sport Cup and Trophy Heat Short Green 00:43:16 37th 864 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/02/16 SOC Level C & SCOA League Short Green 00:39:10 7th 895 Racing Chl: Gold *****