Results

Member Results

Helen Ockenden

Show graph
BOF number 143664 | Club EUOC | Association SOA | Current Points 7786 | Current Ranking 204th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/05/22 Scottish Orienteering League 3 Black 01:24:54 11th 1294 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/05/22 Scottish Middle Distance Championships Course 2 00:31:18 4th 1271
24/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 2 Brown 01:15:02 26th 1277 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 1 Black 00:48:09 27th 1304 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 01:42:07 14th 1271
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 00:36:11 12th 1283
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:19:41 21st 1234
09/04/22 Varsity Match Course 2 00:57:52 4th
26/02/22 SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague BUCS Womens A 01:04:11 7th 1277
13/02/22 Scottish Orienteering League 1 Black 01:42:57 16th 1301 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/02/22 Scottish Night Championships Course 2 00:54:51 6th 1278
06/02/22 The Lakeland Warrior 2022 Long Women/Medium 01:21:09 4th 1268
05/02/22 The Lakeland Warrior 2022 Middle Women/Short 00:45:40 6th 1239
30/01/22 Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:20:42 25th 1271
18/12/21 YHOA Night League LONG 00:48:05 11th 1254
05/12/21 Lakeland Warrior Long Race W21E 01:22:22 4th
04/12/21 Lakeland Warrior Middle Race W21E 00:54:37 5th 1291
14/11/21 Tim Watkins Trophy B 02:34:09 2nd
10/10/21 YHOA Middle Championships and YHOA SuperLeague Women Brown 00:35:48 2nd 1285
26/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Relays and October Odyssey Brown 00:34:05 13th 1277 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey Brown 01:11:08 18th 1220 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual Brown 01:47:59 21st 1266 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/08/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 Long 01:25:20 20th 1264
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C2E (W21) 01:57:43 13th 1212
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C2E (W21) 01:57:43 13th
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C2 (M20, M35, W21) 01:12:25 7th 1280
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C2 (M20, M35, W21) 00:46:06 10th 1291
13/06/21 ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships Brown 01:35:54 14th 1266 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, W21) 01:44:26
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 00:48:53
30/05/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 1 Adult Long 01:18:14 18th 1259
29/05/21 Sprint Scotland 2021 Race 1 Women Open / Short 00:14:18 15th 1230
29/05/21 Sprint Scotland 2021 Race 2 Women Open / Short 00:18:35 16th 1189
04/10/20 UK Elite Orienteering League 92:03:00
03/10/20 UK Elite Orienteering League 40:12:00
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 3 Blue Women 00:58:35 6th 1215
14/03/20 Scottish Middle Distance Championships Course 2 00:39:37 15th 1229
08/03/20 Deeside weekend - regional 2-Brown 01:09:24 5th 1305
07/03/20 Deeside weekend - SOUL 3 2S 00:18:48 6th 1209
01/03/20 National Event & YHOA Superleague Short Brown 01:27:16 17th 1213 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/01/20 FVO Night series Callander Park, Falkirk Navy 3 00:51:56 5th
26/12/19 LOC Turkey Race Long Technical 00:31:03 7th
11/12/19 FVO Night series Mine Woods Long A1 00:42:23 8th
27/11/19 FVO Night series Hermitage Woods Long B 00:44:32 5th
13/11/19 FVO Night series Abbey Craig Long AB 00:37:33 5th
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Blue 00:53:02 4th 1243 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 YHOA Superleague Black 00:44:08 10th 1257 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/11/19 SYO YHOA Night League Long 00:46:41 7th 1310
13/10/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Short Brown 01:05:20 9th 1235 Navigation Chl *****
11/09/19 Freshers Sprintelope harder 00:55:19 16th