Results

Member Results

Megan Brown

Show graph
BOF number 144444 | Club ESOC | Association SOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
28/12/19 Festive Frolic 2019 Frolic 00:54:01 8th
01/12/19 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 1 Junior 00:15:51 8th
01/12/19 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 2 Junior 00:15:08 9th
01/12/19 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 3 Junior 00:27:00 9th
24/11/19 ELO SoSOL Orange 00:30:08 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Orange 00:53:59 26th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
03/11/19 FVO SoSOL Orange 01:17:30 11th Navigation Chl ***
27/10/19 Clyde Erskine Urban race incorporating bto SOUL10 Course 7 00:28:44 6th
13/10/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Orange 00:43:34 12th Navigation Chl ***
05/10/19 FVO Local Event Helix and Kelpies Falkirk Orange 00:29:23 8th Racing Chl: Gold ***
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Orange 00:32:03 11th Racing Chl: Gold ***
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) Course 14 00:17:16 21st
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H6A 00:24:27 38th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F13 00:21:35 34th
11/09/19 Freshers Sprintelope easier 00:29:05
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C3 00:50:34 25th
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C3 00:45:27 23rd
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C3 00:43:40 14th
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 7 00:11:56 24th
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C3 00:28:37 24th
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C3 00:53:27 20th
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C3 00:45:49 13th
23/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend - Race 3 Course 8 00:12:48 3rd
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 1 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 8 00:10:49 5th
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 2 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 8 00:10:37 4th
02/06/19 ESOC bto SOUL6 7 00:24:35 3rd
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) Course 16 00:40:15 10th
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 25 00:38:24 27th
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 26 00:50:35 32nd
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) 20 00:55:10 48th
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M75, M80, M85, M90, W70, W75, W80, W85, W90) 00:15:10 46th
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Orange 00:34:17 12th Racing Chl: Silver ***
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Orange 00:29:25 8th Racing Chl: Silver ***
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 7 00:07:36 5th
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 00:59:26 145th
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Orange 00:44:53 12th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock 9B Orange Women 00:37:36 4th
10/03/19 Tinto Twin Day Event Course 6 00:11:59 1st
09/03/19 Tinto Twin Night Event Course 5 00:34:26 4th
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) C10 01:52:36 14th
23/02/19 GRAMP British Nights Weekend Sprint Race incorporating bto SOUL3 WYJ/MYJ 00:15:49 5th
17/02/19 STAG SoSOL Orange 00:29:30 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ***
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships and bto SOUL2 Course 6 00:12:00 3rd
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O - Race 2 Course 6 00:10:48 4th
02/02/19 INT Scottish Night Championships Course 6 00:13:19 3rd
27/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat Orange 00:38:22 11th Racing Chl: Silver ***
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 7 00:20:55 16th
29/12/18 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians - Festive Frolic Score 00:53:42 24th
02/12/18 20th Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 1 Junior 00:13:08 7th
02/12/18 20th Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 2 Junior 00:17:32 7th