Results

Member Results

Jenny Hammond

Show graph
BOF number 144956 | Club FVO | Association SOA | Current Points 6150 | Current Ranking 2042nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Green 01:51:38 34th 763 Navigation Chl *****
27/10/19 Clyde Erskine Urban race incorporating bto SOUL10 Course 3 00:50:11 19th 955
26/10/19 FVO Local Event Kippen Green 01:09:53
13/10/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Green 01:27:51 35th 890 Navigation Chl *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (W35, W40) 01:30:20 29th 856
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H5A 00:17:46 42nd 1018
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F11 00:19:30 55th 859
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F9 (W16, W40) 01:19:30 33rd
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Green 02:10:24 46th 708 Navigation Chl *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C30 (M60, W40) 01:13:24 89th 923
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C30 02:08:11 94th 873
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C30 01:33:28 85th 1009
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 3 00:20:10 84th 1063
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C30 00:59:29 77th 1065
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C30 02:15:22 97th 823
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C30 (M60, W40) 02:06:29 82nd 963
28/06/19 JOK Chasing Sprint - Prologue Prologue_Course2 00:47:24 28th 729
28/06/19 JOK Chasing Sprint - Chase Chase_Race 5 00:33:10 23rd
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 2 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 4 00:19:49 22nd 986
16/06/19 FVO Local Bantaskine Green 00:53:45 1st Racing Chl: Bronze *****
02/06/19 ESOC bto SOUL6 3 00:56:31 14th 1009
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 02:30:51 32nd 914
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:25:03 39th 962
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W35, W40) 02:22:28 34th 878
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 01:29:41 153rd 887
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W40, W45) 00:19:22 47th 943
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Green 01:06:14 46th 937 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Green 01:14:04 50th 909 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Green 01:38:59 120th 705 Navigation Chl *****
23/03/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 01:24:59 115th 821 Navigation Chl *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock 3 Blue Women 02:19:19
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:34:26 72nd 817
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships and bto SOUL2 Course 3 00:27:39 28th 920
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O - Race 2 Course 3 00:21:27 25th 965
27/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat Green 01:45:29
04/11/18 SoSOL 7 incorporating ESOA Championship Green 01:01:15 35th 999 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/18 STAG CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Green 02:01:37 35th 756 Navigation Chl *****
23/09/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Green 01:26:15 54th 838 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
09/09/18 CLYDE SoSOL - Windy Hill near Lochwinnoch Green 01:25:40 27th 951 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course5 (W35, W40) 01:08:09 16th 993
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-4B 00:19:18 28th 990
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-10 00:17:47 9th 1004
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (W40, W45, W50) 01:17:47 45th
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, W35, W40, W45) 02:03:31 85th 861
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 5 02:08:29 100th 856
01/08/18 Lakes 5 Day Rest Day Urban Race Blue Women 00:59:15 26th 973
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 5 01:52:51 69th 1023
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 5 02:00:27 90th 868
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, W35, W40, W45) 01:58:03 63rd 961
26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:48:32 34th 951