Results

Member Results

Mike Wimpenny

Show graph
BOF number 147941 | Club DEVON | Association SWOA | Current Points 6824 | Current Ranking 1213th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
19/09/21 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:09:55 48th 987
18/09/21 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships UKOL Course 4 (M65, M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:50:10 46th 1023
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C10 00:47:27 27th 1022
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C10 (M70, W55) 01:15:20 8th 1107
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C10 (M70, W55) 01:15:20 21st
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C10 (M70, W55) 00:57:29 8th 1088
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 27 (M70) 01:47:52 31st 1054
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W50) 00:55:03 19th 1105
16/05/21 BOK Regional event, Mike Nelson BOK Trot & Yvette Baker Qualifier Blue 00:57:24 22nd 1129 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/05/21 Knightshayes Long 01:12:02 24th
18/04/21 Local Event Blue 01:03:15 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/09/20 Level D event Blue 01:17:09 7th Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat ShGreenV 00:41:19 16th 977
01/03/20 Wessex SW Orienteering League Blue 01:09:21 25th 1095 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL GREEN (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:54:56 18th 1068
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:52:18 9th 1107
02/02/20 BOK Regional and SW League Event BLUE 01:10:59 15th 1141 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 QOFL 4 GREEN 00:50:21 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/01/20 NGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event) Blue 01:10:28 33rd 1134 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/01/20 NGOC 50th Anniversary Green 00:32:54 6th 1093 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/01/20 DEVON League Event 5 Blue 01:19:18 19th 1046 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/12/19 Forest League 4 & Devon League Event 4 Blue 01:07:19 12th 1082 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course8 (M70, W55, W16) 54:21:00 10th 1105
30/11/19 Southern Champs Weekend - Middle Distance Event Green 00:39:54 7th 1111 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/11/19 Southern Night Championships UKOL Short Green (M70, M75, M80, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80) 00:50:10 33rd 973
24/11/19 DEVON League Event 3 and QO FL3 Blue 01:32:57 8th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/11/19 Forest League 3 Blue 01:07:26 8th 1023 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/19 WIM South West Orienteering League event Blue 01:25:38 17th 1097 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:50:56 2nd 1104
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 7 00:44:39 9th 1075
29/09/19 Caddihoe Chase Day 2 - Chasing Start Green 00:41:53 4th Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/09/19 Caddihoe Chase Day 1 - SWOA South West Long Distance Championships Green 00:46:17 3rd 1079 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/09/19 Forest League 1 Blue 01:15:48 8th 1045 Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/09/19 DEVON League Event 1 Blue 01:11:32 3rd 1153 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C24 (M70, W55) 00:24:15 12th 1107
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C24 01:02:54 7th 1118
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C24 01:03:46 64th 1040
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 4 00:16:07 7th 1141
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C24 00:32:09
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C24 00:55:48 29th 1089
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C24 (M70, W55) 00:58:33 11th 1108
02/06/19 SWOA South-West Sprint Championships A5 00:11:27 2nd 1075
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Green Men (M65, M70) 00:47:09 11th 1102
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:02:21 9th 1126
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 4 00:38:04 25th 1074
19/05/19 SWOA South-West Middle Distance Championships Course 6 00:54:50 3rd 1108
18/05/19 QOFL6 Blue 01:09:06 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M70, W55) 00:58:26 51st 1061
04/05/19 BMSR Individual Sprint 16 00:20:27 9th 1087
28/04/19 Forest League 8 blue 01:14:56 4th 1078 Racing Chl: Silver *****