Results

Member Results

Jane King

Show graph
BOF number 148471 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 5562 | Current Ranking 2642nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 01:06:32 38th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) Light Green 00:52:50 17th 884 Racing Chl: Bronze ****
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) 19 00:52:23 16th 925
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Green 00:55:06 28th 928 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/03/19 SO SOG S4 - Parham Wood, Storrington Green 00:55:28 32nd Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 7 Vets Short Green 00:54:55 33rd 847
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Green 01:01:52 31st 919 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Green 01:07:24 39th 926 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event Green 60:11:00 30th 902 Navigation Chl *****
05/01/19 SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Sullington, near Storrington Green 00:58:57 34th Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M75, W60) 01:54:17 37th 722
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Green 00:56:50 30th 952 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Green 01:24:26 51st 868 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/11/18 November Classic Green 01:11:20 102nd 912 Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL G(M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) 01:03:07 81st 723
27/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W50, W55, W60) 02:06:45 157th 662
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate Green 00:40:07 26th 985 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/03/18 SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) Green 01:01:53 39th 905 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Short Green 00:49:46 33rd 906 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/02/18 SO - SOG S3 - Chailey Common (south), North Chailey, (A272 / A275 junction) Green 00:41:13 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/18 MV SE League event Green 01:13:22 28th 915 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/02/18 SO - SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Green 01:07:44 46th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/01/18 SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Green 01:15:55 47th Navigation Chl *****
10/12/17 South East Families & Veterans Green 01:32:34 38th 826 Navigation Chl *****
02/12/17 SO - SOG A6 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater, Horsham Green 00:53:30 28th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/11/17 SO - level C - Stanmer and Coldean, Brighton Light Green 00:45:21 6th 870 Racing Chl: Gold ****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M75, W60) 01:57:36 63rd 799
20/05/17 SO SOG S9 - chasing start. Sullington Warren, Storrington GREEN 01:00:40 20th Racing Chl: Silver *****
14/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs Green 01:16:15 36th 881 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/05/17 Southdowns weekend 1/3 SO Middle Distance Event, Angmering Park, Arundel Green 00:51:41 44th 904 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/03/17 SO SOG S5 - Parham Woods, between Storrington & Pulborough Green 00:56:31 36th Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/01/17 CHIG Mitre SE League event Green 01:16:00 41st 796 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/12/16 SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships G 01:15:47 57th 822
04/12/16 SOC Level C & SCOL 4 Green 01:02:34 50th 842 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/11/16 SO - Broadstone Warren level C event (incorporating SO club championship 2016 event 7) Green 01:09:46 34th 838 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/11/16 SOC November Classic & Southern Championships 9 01:14:49 35th 878
30/10/16 SCOL 2 - BKO/BADO Colour coded SCOA League event and prize giving Green 00:58:18 58th 738 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/10/16 SO SOG A3 Green 00:59:09 28th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
25/09/16 OK Nuts Trophy Green 01:05:28 19th 917 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 5 (the final day) 12 00:55:10 56th 970
26/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 3 11 01:14:11 50th 926
25/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 2 (UKOL) Course 12 01:17:45 86th 722
19/06/16 SO Capite Wood Level C (incorporating event 4-of-7 of 2016 SO Champs) Green 01:04:25 21st 882 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/06/16 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) 01:08:25 67th 881
14/05/16 Southdowns Weekend event 1/3. Friston Forest (north). SE Middle Champs, SE League, SO champs (2of6) Green 00:52:53 34th 770 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/04/16 SO Angmering Park (east) Level C, part of SO 2016 championship (event 1 of 6) Green 00:51:32 31st 804 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/04/16 Mole Valley 50th anniversary District event Green 01:12:55 61st 745 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/03/16 Compass Sport Cup and Trophy Heat Short Green 01:10:45 88th 325 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/03/16 SO SOG S5, Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Green 00:55:49 22nd Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/03/16 DFOK SELeague event and Yvette Baker Trophy SE heat Green 01:16:34 36th 684 Racing Chl: Bronze *****