Results

Member Results

Jane King

Show graph
BOF number 148471 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 5669 | Current Ranking 2484th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
07/05/22 SOG S8 / YBT Regional Heat - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 01:05:11 31st Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/05/22 SO Regional event - Angmering Park (west), Arundel Green 01:03:51 25th 891 Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/04/22 SOG S5 - Angmering Estate (SW), Arundel Green 00:45:07 26th Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 18 (M75, W65) 01:41:46 36th 950
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Veterans Short Green 00:58:12 30th 901
05/03/22 SOG S3 - Highdown Hill, West Worthing (middle distance event) Green 00:41:46 26th Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/02/22 SOG S2 - Millennium Wood, Cuckfield, Haywards Heath Blue 01:54:23 33rd Navigation Chl *****
23/01/22 SAX SE League event Green 00:59:06 26th 932 Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/01/22 South East League Event 4 Green 00:53:40 30th 956 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/12/21 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W65, W70) 01:12:11 9th 899
21/11/21 SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) Green 01:15:35 29th 947 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
14/11/21 SN Trophy Long Valley North Green 01:10:19 47th 950 Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, M90, W65, W70) 01:01:36 45th 845
10/10/21 SLOW Regional event Green 01:07:10 18th 934 Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/10/21 SOG A3 - Rewell Quarry, Slindon (near Arundel) Green 00:57:53 30th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 9 (M75, W16, W60, W65) 01:21:07
19/09/21 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70) 01:08:14 31st 869
15/05/21 SO Local (SOG 6) - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Green 00:55:23 23rd Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/02/20 SAXONS Rescheduled Regional event Green 01:40:38 27th 862 Navigation Chl *****
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Green 01:24:42 81st 624 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) 01:17:10 89th 789
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Green 01:04:53 65th 881 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Green 01:53:55 61st 687 Navigation Chl *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:19:53 65th 960
13/10/19 SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Green 01:22:03 11th 954 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 01:06:32 38th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) Light Green 00:52:50 17th 884 Racing Chl: Bronze ****
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) 19 00:52:23 16th 925
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Green 00:55:06 28th 928 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/03/19 SO SOG S4 - Parham Wood, Storrington Green 00:55:28 32nd Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 7 Vets Short Green 00:54:55 33rd 847
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Green 01:01:52 31st 919 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Green 01:07:24 39th 926 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event Green 60:11:00 30th 902 Navigation Chl *****
05/01/19 SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Sullington, near Storrington Green 00:58:57 34th Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M75, W60) 01:54:17 37th 722
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Green 00:56:50 30th 952 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Green 01:24:26 51st 868 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/11/18 November Classic Green 01:11:20 102nd 912 Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL G(M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) 01:03:07 81st 723
27/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W50, W55, W60) 02:06:45 157th 662
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate Green 00:40:07 26th 985 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/03/18 SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) Green 01:01:53 39th 905 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Short Green 00:49:46 33rd 906 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/02/18 SO - SOG S3 - Chailey Common (south), North Chailey, (A272 / A275 junction) Green 00:41:13 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/18 MV SE League event Green 01:13:22 28th 915 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/02/18 SO - SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Green 01:07:44 46th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/01/18 SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Green 01:15:55 47th Navigation Chl *****
10/12/17 South East Families & Veterans Green 01:32:34 38th 826 Navigation Chl *****
02/12/17 SO - SOG A6 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater, Horsham Green 00:53:30 28th Racing Chl: Bronze *****