Results

Member Results

Euan Raeside

Show graph
BOF number 149428 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 1910 | Current Ranking 4353rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 8A 00:57:37 20th 1099
08/09/19 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays Red1 01:00:36 23rd 811
07/07/19 Yvette Baker Trophy Final YB Light Green 00:42:17 10th
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Light Green 00:30:29 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
19/01/19 SO - SOG A8 - Millenium Wood, Cuckfield, near Haywards Heath Blue 00:56:56 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/10/18 SO - SOG A4 - Pashley and The Warren, Eastbourne Blue 01:19:31 17th Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/09/18 SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove Green 00:28:12 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M16, W35, W40) 01:31:15 82nd
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) 00:49:32 101st
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16) 00:21:06 68th
25/03/18 SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) Blue 00:53:14 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/18 SO - SOG S4 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill (postponed from 3rd March) Orange 00:19:56 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Green Junior Men 00:46:02 4th
24/02/18 SO - SOG S3 - Chailey Common (south), North Chailey, (A272 / A275 junction) Blue 00:50:44 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/18 Holmwood Common Regional GREEN 00:40:12 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/18 SO - SOG S2 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath green 00:32:30 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/01/18 SO - SOG A9 - Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne Green 00:37:53 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/18 SO - SOG A8 - Millennium Wood, Haywards Heath Green 00:41:46 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/01/18 SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Green 00:35:10 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/12/17 SO - SOG A6 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater, Horsham Green 00:36:17 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/11/17 SO - level C - Stanmer and Coldean, Brighton Green 00:41:52 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/11/17 SO - SOG A4 - Slindon Woods, Fontwell Green 00:35:52 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/10/17 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School & Henfield Wood Green 00:46:39 15th Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/09/17 SO - SOG A2 - Lancing Ring, Lancing Green 00:51:39 10th Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/09/17 SO - SOG A1 - Stanmer Park, Falmer Green 00:43:03 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/09/17 SLOW City of London Race 13 00:53:00 31st
03/09/17 SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer 1A 00:38:11 39th
03/09/17 SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer 1B 00:34:48 37th
03/06/17 SO summer sprint series 1 / AGM event. Kidbrooke Park, Forest Row SPRINT 00:31:29 29th
29/04/17 SO SOG S8 - Friston Forest (east side) Green 00:37:20 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance 24 01:32:22 65th
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance 19 00:54:25 161st
08/04/17 SO SOG S7 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Green 00:35:57 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/03/17 SO level C, Tilgate Park & Forest, Crawley (event 1 of SO championships 2017) Light Green 00:37:11 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
18/03/17 SO SOG S5 - Parham Woods, between Storrington & Pulborough Green 00:59:47 46th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat Orange 00:34:14 14th Racing Chl: Gold ***
04/03/17 SO SOG S4 - Great Walstead School, Lindfield, nr Haywards Heath Green 00:43:34 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/01/17 SO SOG A9 - Friston Forest (central), Eastbourne Orange 00:26:16 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
14/01/17 SO SOG A8 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne, East Grinstead Orange 00:21:18 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
20/11/16 SO - Broadstone Warren level C event (incorporating SO club championship 2016 event 7) Green 01:05:09 27th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/11/16 South East Night Championships 3 01:50:38 17th
17/09/16 SO SOG A1 - incorporating event 5 (of 7) of SO Championships Green 01:07:29 13th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/07/16 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Yellow M 00:20:48 7th
16/06/16 SO Park-O 2, Kidbrooke Park, Forest Row (A22, South of East Grinstead) Sprint 00:37:59 33rd
04/06/16 SO Park-O 1. Windlesham House School, Washington (A24, north of Worthing) Orange 00:30:22 4th Racing Chl: Silver ***
14/05/16 Southdowns Weekend event 1/3. Friston Forest (north). SE Middle Champs, SE League, SO champs (2of6) Light Green 00:35:56 5th Racing Chl: Silver ****
07/05/16 SO SOG S9 / AGM handicap event. Southwick Hill, Mile Oak, Portslade Green 00:53:41 26th Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/04/16 SO SOG S8, Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Green 00:50:41 27th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/16 SO Angmering Park (east) Level C, part of SO 2016 championship (event 1 of 6) Green 00:56:21 41st Racing Chl: Silver *****